Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams12
Adjusted WR41.9 %-8.1 pp
Games66
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 4 | Faculito5 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | 16 | Nehek | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 24 | [Gosma]Rapha D | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #48 REG M-C | 2026-10-05 | 25 | DBK Lui13 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | 29 | Lui13 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | 41 | DBK Lui13 | ||
| Copa Mestre Pokémon #1 | 2026-09-26 | 46 | Guarana | ||
| Tenki's Cart Weekly #121 - Reg M-C | 2026-10-08 | 53 | LMOXl | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | tobifiora7 | ||
| TARTAN TAKEDOWN #41! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!] | 2026-10-06 | — | LMOXl |
Showing 10 of 12 teams.
Moves
Protect100.0 %
Earth Power58.3 %
Giga Drain58.3 %
Hyper Voice50.0 %
Energy Ball33.3 %
Leech Seed25.0 %
Terrain Pulse25.0 %
Dazzling Gleam16.7 %
Growth8.3 %
Mirror Coat8.3 %
Pollen Puff8.3 %
Psych Up8.3 %
Items
Abilities
Seed Sower75.0 %
Harvest25.0 %
Natures
Modest66.7 %
Bold25.0 %
Calm8.3 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Seed Sower | Earth Power / Energy Ball / Hyper Voice / Protect | 3 | 25.0 % | 43.6 % |
| Leftovers | Seed Sower | Dazzling Gleam / Earth Power / Giga Drain / Protect | 2 | 16.7 % | 51.7 % |
| Terrain Extender | Seed Sower | Giga Drain / Leech Seed / Protect / Terrain Pulse | 2 | 16.7 % | 41.4 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Harvest | Earth Power / Giga Drain / Hyper Voice / Protect | 1 | 8.3 % | 50.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Harvest | Energy Ball / Growth / Hyper Voice / Protect | 1 | 8.3 % | 44.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Harvest | Giga Drain / Hyper Voice / Protect / Psych Up | 1 | 8.3 % | 51.9 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Seed Sower | Earth Power / Giga Drain / Pollen Puff / Protect | 1 | 8.3 % | 45.8 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Seed Sower | Leech Seed / Mirror Coat / Protect / Terrain Pulse | 1 | 8.3 % | 48.1 % |
Teammates
Who does Arboliva team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 40.9 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 43.6 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 43.6 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 43.6 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 43.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
