180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Arboliva

Arboliva

Full Arboliva page

GrassNormal

Base stats

HP78
Attack69
Defense90
Sp. Atk125
Sp. Def109
Speed39
Usage0.1 %
Teams12
Adjusted WR41.9 %-8.1 pp
Games66

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
ArbolivaClefableEspathraGyarados (Mega)Hisuian GoodraRaichu (Mega X)Vgc Córdoba | -1%2026-10-074Faculito5
Absol (Mega)ArbolivaGholdengoGogoatGyarados (Mega)Hisuian ArcanineIntimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C2026-09-2816Nehek
ArbolivaDiggersbyIndeedee ♀Kangaskhan (Mega)Pyroar (Mega)SquawkabillyCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3024[Gosma]Rapha D
ArbolivaBasculegionDelphox (Mega)Garchomp (Mega Z)Indeedee ♀PawmotIntimidators Champions Challenge #48 REG M-C2026-10-0525DBK Lui13
ArbolivaBasculegionDelphox (Mega)Garchomp (Mega Z)Indeedee ♀PawmotIntimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C2026-09-2829Lui13
ArbolivaBasculegionDelphox (Mega)GarchompIndeedee ♀UmbreonIntimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C2026-09-2141DBK Lui13
ArbolivaCeruledgeFeraligatr (Mega)GholdengoKommo-oVolcaronaCopa Mestre Pokémon #12026-09-2646Guarana
ArbolivaDragalge (Mega)MimikyuSalamence (Mega)SylveonTorkoalTenki's Cart Weekly #121 - Reg M-C2026-10-0853LMOXl
ArbolivaHisuian TyphlosionKlefkiNinetalesReuniclusScrafty (Mega)Vgc Córdoba | -1%2026-10-07—tobifiora7
ArbolivaBasculegionBlazikenLucario (Mega Z)Salamence (Mega)TsareenaTARTAN TAKEDOWN #41! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!]2026-10-06—LMOXl

Showing 10 of 12 teams.

Moves

Protect100.0 %
Earth Power58.3 %
Giga Drain58.3 %
Hyper Voice50.0 %
Energy Ball33.3 %
Leech Seed25.0 %
Terrain Pulse25.0 %
Dazzling Gleam16.7 %
Growth8.3 %
Mirror Coat8.3 %
Pollen Puff8.3 %
Psych Up8.3 %

Items

Leftovers41.7 %
Sitrus Berry41.7 %
Terrain Extender16.7 %

Abilities

Seed Sower75.0 %
Harvest25.0 %

Natures

Modest66.7 %
Bold25.0 %
Calm8.3 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
LeftoversSeed SowerEarth Power / Energy Ball / Hyper Voice / Protect325.0 %43.6 %
LeftoversSeed SowerDazzling Gleam / Earth Power / Giga Drain / Protect216.7 %51.7 %
Terrain ExtenderSeed SowerGiga Drain / Leech Seed / Protect / Terrain Pulse216.7 %41.4 %
Sitrus BerryHarvestEarth Power / Giga Drain / Hyper Voice / Protect18.3 %50.0 %
Sitrus BerryHarvestEnergy Ball / Growth / Hyper Voice / Protect18.3 %44.0 %
Sitrus BerryHarvestGiga Drain / Hyper Voice / Protect / Psych Up18.3 %51.9 %
Sitrus BerrySeed SowerEarth Power / Giga Drain / Pollen Puff / Protect18.3 %45.8 %
Sitrus BerrySeed SowerLeech Seed / Mirror Coat / Protect / Terrain Pulse18.3 %48.1 %

Teammates

Who does Arboliva team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %5 %10 %15 %20 %25 %30 %Indeedee ♀ · % with it 33.3 % · Adj. WR % 44.4 %33.3Basculegion · % with it 33.3 % · Adj. WR % 40.9 %33.3Delphox (Mega) · % with it 25.0 % · Adj. WR % 43.6 %25.0Gholdengo · % with it 25.0 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %25.0Gyarados (Mega) · % with it 25.0 % · Adj. WR % 52.8 %25.0Hisuian Arcanine · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 51.7 %16.7Gogoat · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 51.7 %16.7Absol (Mega) · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 51.7 %16.7Pawmot · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 46.9 %16.7Garchomp (Mega Z) · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 46.9 %16.7Salamence (Mega) · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.4 %16.7Sableye · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %8.3Charizard (Mega X) · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %8.3Archaludon · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %8.3Pelipper · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %8.3

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArbolivaBasculegion40.0 %40.9 %0
ArbolivaIndeedee ♀40.0 %44.4 %0
ArbolivaDelphox (Mega)30.0 %43.6 %0
ArbolivaGholdengo30.0 %50.0 %0
ArbolivaGyarados (Mega)30.0 %52.8 %1
Absol (Mega)Arboliva20.0 %51.7 %0
ArbolivaGogoat20.0 %51.7 %0
ArbolivaHisuian Arcanine20.0 %51.7 %0

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArbolivaBasculegionDelphox (Mega)30.0 %43.6 %0
ArbolivaBasculegionIndeedee ♀30.0 %43.6 %0
ArbolivaDelphox (Mega)Indeedee ♀30.0 %43.6 %0
Absol (Mega)ArbolivaGholdengo20.0 %51.7 %0
Absol (Mega)ArbolivaGogoat20.0 %51.7 %0
Absol (Mega)ArbolivaGyarados (Mega)20.0 %51.7 %0
Absol (Mega)ArbolivaHisuian Arcanine20.0 %51.7 %0
ArbolivaGholdengoGogoat20.0 %51.7 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.