Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage2.1 %
Teams250
Adjusted WR48.7 %-1.3 pp
Games1547
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thavorian Trials 10 | 2026-10-10 | 1 | Reddo161 | ||
| Unova Champions League #14 | 2026-10-02 | 1 | Orttega15 | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#78 | 2026-09-30 | 1 | Kirbygambit | ||
| WARTORTLE WEDNESDAYS #67 REG M-C BO3 OTS | 2026-09-24 | 1 | blueberryarmadillo600 . | ||
| Sketch Academy Sunday Regulation M-C Tournament | 2026-09-21 | 1 | Kirbygambit | ||
| Øutcasts: PPL Representatives | 2026-09-19 | 1 | Mohammad Libao | ||
| Pokemon Champions @ The Cafe #6 | 2026-10-01 | 2 | Eduardo M | ||
| VGC tournament regulation M-C - 🍬 Caramelo Raro🍬 | 2026-09-28 | 2 | Max Tucker | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 21!⛩️ | 2026-09-26 | 3 | PokeReplay | ||
| Saturday Battle Night Week #7 | 2026-09-26 | 3 | alt24 |
Showing 10 of 250 teams.
Moves
Bitter Blade100.0 %
Protect90.0 %
Shadow Sneak87.2 %
Swords Dance67.6 %
Bulk Up27.2 %
Poltergeist10.4 %
Close Combat9.2 %
Phantom Force2.0 %
Ally Switch1.6 %
Brick Break0.8 %
Poison Jab0.8 %
Shadow Ball0.8 %
Shadow Claw0.8 %
Flamethrower0.4 %
Items
Abilities
Flash Fire98.8 %
Weak Armor1.2 %
Natures
Adamant84.8 %
Jolly13.6 %
Impish0.8 %
Brave0.4 %
Serious0.4 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grassy Seed | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Protect / Shadow Sneak / Swords Dance | 135 | 54.0 % | 52.8 % |
| Colbur Berry | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Bulk Up / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 37 | 14.8 % | 49.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Close Combat / Poltergeist / Swords Dance | 15 | 6.0 % | 44.4 % |
| Grassy Seed | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Bulk Up / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 15 | 6.0 % | 46.7 % |
| Colbur Berry | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Protect / Shadow Sneak / Swords Dance | 6 | 2.4 % | 43.1 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Bulk Up / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 4 | 1.6 % | 45.7 % |
| Focus Sash | Weak Armor | Bitter Blade / Poltergeist / Protect / Swords Dance | 3 | 1.2 % | 51.2 % |
| Life Orb | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Bulk Up / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 3 | 1.2 % | 38.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Close Combat / Phantom Force / Swords Dance | 2 | 0.8 % | 48.1 % |
| Focus Sash | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Close Combat / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 2 | 0.8 % | 40.7 % |
| Leftovers | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Bulk Up / Protect / Shadow Sneak | 2 | 0.8 % | 40.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Flash Fire | Bitter Blade / Close Combat / Poltergeist / Protect | 2 | 0.8 % | 48.1 % |
Teammates
Who does Ceruledge team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 189 | 1.6 % | 51.1 % | 23 | |
| 164 | 1.4 % | 52.0 % | 19 | |
| 159 | 1.3 % | 51.9 % | 18 | |
| 142 | 1.2 % | 51.0 % | 14 | |
| 130 | 1.1 % | 52.5 % | 15 | |
| 36 | 0.3 % | 43.9 % | 2 | |
| 33 | 0.3 % | 44.2 % | 1 | |
| 25 | 0.2 % | 40.1 % | 2 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160 | 1.3 % | 52.2 % | 18 | |
| 146 | 1.2 % | 52.1 % | 16 | |
| 138 | 1.2 % | 52.5 % | 15 | |
| 136 | 1.1 % | 51.5 % | 14 | |
| 134 | 1.1 % | 51.7 % | 14 | |
| 128 | 1.1 % | 52.1 % | 14 | |
| 127 | 1.1 % | 52.8 % | 15 | |
| 125 | 1.1 % | 52.9 % | 15 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
