Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams14
Adjusted WR29.0 %-21.0 pp
Games49
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 14 | Bope | ||
| Pokepal Smackdown #161 (Champions) (Reg M-C) | 2026-10-05 | 39 | DoubleAA | ||
| biffpipp’s Battle Frontier - CHAMPS M-C TOUR #2 | 2026-10-04 | 40 | DoubleAA | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 44 | DoubleAA | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 56 | Achilles224 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 67 | Mushe127 | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 436 | Jacob Bollinger | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 862 | Greg Law | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 1074 | Christopher Pier | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour | 2026-10-08 | — | DoubleAA |
Showing 10 of 14 teams.
Moves
Aura Sphere85.7 %
Dark Pulse85.7 %
Dragon Pulse85.7 %
Water Pulse85.7 %
Protect28.6 %
Terrain Pulse14.3 %
Ice Beam7.1 %
Water Gun7.1 %
Items
Abilities
Mega Launcher100.0 %
Natures
Modest64.3 %
Quiet14.3 %
Sassy14.3 %
Hasty7.1 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Orb | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Water Pulse | 5 | 35.7 % | 28.6 % |
| Life Orb | Mega Launcher | Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Protect / Water Pulse | 2 | 14.3 % | 48.3 % |
| Choice Scarf | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Terrain Pulse / Water Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 41.7 % |
| Expert Belt | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Water Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 48.0 % |
| Expert Belt | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dragon Pulse / Protect / Water Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 45.5 % |
| Life Orb | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Terrain Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 46.2 % |
| Liechi Berry | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Water Gun | 1 | 7.1 % | 47.6 % |
| Life Orb | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Ice Beam / Protect / Water Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 47.8 % |
| Rindo Berry | Mega Launcher | Aura Sphere / Dark Pulse / Dragon Pulse / Water Pulse | 1 | 7.1 % | 45.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Clawitzer team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.1 % | 30.6 % | 0 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 40.5 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 41.4 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 35.7 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.3 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.9 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
