Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.7 %
Teams82
Adjusted WR48.5 %-1.5 pp
Games419
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windwork Valley Tour | Qualifiers 2 🇮🇳 | 2026-09-30 | 1 | Vedant Max | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #115 | 2026-09-27 | 3 | THATSAplusONE | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 4 | Faculito5 | ||
| TARTAN TAKEDOWN #40! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!] | 2026-09-29 | 5 | AndreVGC | ||
| biffpipp’s Battle Frontier - CHAMPS M-C TOUR #2 | 2026-10-04 | 6 | MarioCsGamer | ||
| Trinity Championship 15 (Double Format) | 2026-10-04 | 6 | Akash VGC | ||
| Practica Puebla Mie | 2026-10-01 | 6 | MarioCsGamer | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 7 | Coconut_Nightmare | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 8 | frankina | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 9 | SeroSmurf |
Showing 10 of 82 teams.
Moves
Follow Me96.3 %
Moonblast90.2 %
Protect74.4 %
Helping Hand62.2 %
Life Dew22.0 %
Dazzling Gleam7.3 %
Icy Wind6.1 %
Flamethrower4.9 %
Thunder Wave4.9 %
Calm Mind3.7 %
Thunderbolt3.7 %
Charge Beam2.4 %
Encore2.4 %
Moonlight2.4 %
Items
Abilities
Unaware85.4 %
Magic Guard14.6 %
Natures
Calm41.5 %
Bold32.9 %
Modest18.3 %
Sassy3.7 %
Relaxed2.4 %
Quiet1.2 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Helmet | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 28 | 34.1 % | 53.3 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 6 | 7.3 % | 45.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Unaware | Follow Me / Life Dew / Moonblast / Protect | 3 | 3.7 % | 55.3 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 3 | 3.7 % | 54.3 % |
| Leftovers | Magic Guard | Charge Beam / Follow Me / Life Dew / Moonblast | 2 | 2.4 % | 36.4 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Unaware | Follow Me / Icy Wind / Moonblast / Protect | 2 | 2.4 % | 50.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Unaware | Life Dew / Moonblast / Protect / Thunderbolt | 2 | 2.4 % | 52.0 % |
| Rocky Helmet | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Thunder Wave | 2 | 2.4 % | 46.9 % |
| Rocky Helmet | Unaware | Follow Me / Life Dew / Moonblast / Protect | 2 | 2.4 % | 54.3 % |
| Rocky Helmet | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Icy Wind / Moonblast | 2 | 2.4 % | 43.8 % |
| Life Orb | Magic Guard | Flamethrower / Follow Me / Moonblast / Protect | 2 | 2.4 % | 57.6 % |
| Leftovers | Unaware | Follow Me / Life Dew / Moonblast / Protect | 2 | 2.4 % | 51.7 % |
Teammates
Who does Clefable team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 0.5 % | 50.2 % | 5 | |
| 31 | 0.3 % | 54.4 % | 4 | |
| 30 | 0.2 % | 50.6 % | 3 | |
| 26 | 0.2 % | 53.6 % | 4 | |
| 22 | 0.2 % | 51.9 % | 3 | |
| 18 | 0.1 % | 51.2 % | 0 | |
| 16 | 0.1 % | 49.5 % | 0 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 49.5 % | 2 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 0.3 % | 54.4 % | 4 | |
| 27 | 0.2 % | 49.7 % | 3 | |
| 25 | 0.2 % | 54.0 % | 4 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 54.5 % | 3 | |
| 19 | 0.2 % | 56.0 % | 3 | |
| 16 | 0.1 % | 57.4 % | 3 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 57.4 % | 3 | |
| 13 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
