Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Clefable (Mega)
Fairy
Base stats
HP95
Attack70
Defense73
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def90
Speed60
Usage0.1 %
Teams10
Adjusted WR42.3 %-7.7 pp
Games51
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 6 | daikyh | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-09-28 | 67 | dot223 | ||
| Talon's FIGHT CLUB #103 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C | 2026-09-24 | 73 | dot223 | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 77 | Colton Woodring | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #11 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-09-21 | 87 | tdotstay2tact | ||
| ValkrixVGC Pokemon Champions League #05 | 2026-10-11 | — | PoTtieMouTh | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | Rommi09 | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | LiebesleidVGC | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | — | Pacs | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | — | NMR | Isra |
Moves
Follow Me100.0 %
Moonblast80.0 %
Protect70.0 %
Helping Hand50.0 %
Dazzling Gleam20.0 %
Icy Wind20.0 %
Life Dew20.0 %
Air Slash10.0 %
Flamethrower10.0 %
Psychic10.0 %
Rain Dance10.0 %
Items
Abilities
Unaware70.0 %
Magic Guard30.0 %
Natures
Bold50.0 %
Calm20.0 %
Modest10.0 %
Quiet10.0 %
Relaxed10.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clefablite | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 2 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Clefablite | Unaware | Follow Me / Helping Hand / Life Dew / Moonblast | 2 | 20.0 % | 45.8 % |
| Clefabite | Magic Guard | Dazzling Gleam / Follow Me / Protect / Psychic | 1 | 10.0 % | 41.7 % |
| Clefablite | Magic Guard | Dazzling Gleam / Follow Me / Helping Hand / Protect | 1 | 10.0 % | 44.0 % |
| Clefablite | Unaware | Air Slash / Follow Me / Moonblast / Protect | 1 | 10.0 % | 47.8 % |
| Clefablite | Magic Guard | Flamethrower / Follow Me / Moonblast / Protect | 1 | 10.0 % | 48.0 % |
| Clefablite | Unaware | Follow Me / Icy Wind / Moonblast / Protect | 1 | 10.0 % | 46.2 % |
| Clefablite | Unaware | Follow Me / Icy Wind / Moonblast / Rain Dance | 1 | 10.0 % | 53.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Clefable (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.1 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 38.9 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.7 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.