180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Clefable (Mega)

Clefable (Mega)

Full Clefable (Mega) page

Fairy

Base stats

HP95
Attack70
Defense73
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def90
Speed60
Usage0.1 %
Teams9
Adjusted WR43.9 %-6.1 pp
Games46

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Clefable (Mega)EmpoleonHelioliskScovillain (Mega)ToxicroakVaporeonVgc Córdoba | -1%2026-10-076daikyh
Alolan NinetalesBasculegionClefable (Mega)Delphox (Mega)RillaboomSneaslerAmyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize!2026-09-2867dot223
Alolan NinetalesBasculegionClefable (Mega)Delphox (Mega)RillaboomSneaslerTalon's FIGHT CLUB #103 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C2026-09-2473dot223
ArchaludonCharizard (Mega Y)Clefable (Mega)KrookodilePelipperVenusaur2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-10-0976Colton Woodring
Clefable (Mega)GholdengoIncineroarRillaboomSalamence (Mega)SneaslerAmyverse VGC Champions Arena #11 ❤️ Cash Prize!2026-09-2187tdotstay2tact
AromatisseClefable (Mega)GoodraScovillain (Mega)ToucannonWyrdeerVgc Córdoba | -1%2026-10-07—Rommi09
AegislashClefable (Mega)DragoniteHippowdonSlurpuffSteelix (Mega)Vgc Córdoba | -1%2026-10-07—LiebesleidVGC
AzumarillClefable (Mega)FlorgesHattereneMawile (Mega)WigglytuffCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-30—Pacs
Clefable (Mega)GholdengoIncineroarKommo-oRillaboomTyranitar (Mega)Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C2026-09-21—NMR | Isra

Moves

Follow Me100.0 %
Moonblast88.9 %
Protect66.7 %
Helping Hand44.4 %
Icy Wind22.2 %
Life Dew22.2 %
Air Slash11.1 %
Dazzling Gleam11.1 %
Flamethrower11.1 %
Psychic11.1 %
Rain Dance11.1 %

Items

Clefablite88.9 %
Clefabite11.1 %

Abilities

Unaware77.8 %
Magic Guard22.2 %

Natures

Bold55.6 %
Calm11.1 %
Modest11.1 %
Quiet11.1 %
Relaxed11.1 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
ClefabliteUnawareFollow Me / Helping Hand / Life Dew / Moonblast222.2 %45.8 %
ClefabliteUnawareFollow Me / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect222.2 %50.0 %
ClefabiteMagic GuardDazzling Gleam / Follow Me / Protect / Psychic111.1 %41.7 %
ClefabliteUnawareAir Slash / Follow Me / Moonblast / Protect111.1 %47.8 %
ClefabliteMagic GuardFlamethrower / Follow Me / Moonblast / Protect111.1 %48.0 %
ClefabliteUnawareFollow Me / Icy Wind / Moonblast / Protect111.1 %46.2 %
ClefabliteUnawareFollow Me / Icy Wind / Moonblast / Rain Dance111.1 %53.8 %

Teammates

Who does Clefable (Mega) team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %Rillaboom · % with it 44.4 % · Adj. WR % 38.9 %44.4Sneasler · % with it 33.3 % · Adj. WR % 40.0 %33.3Basculegion · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %22.2Gholdengo · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 40.6 %22.2Incineroar · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 40.6 %22.2Delphox (Mega) · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %22.2Scovillain (Mega) · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 46.7 %22.2Alolan Ninetales · % with it 22.2 % · Adj. WR % 45.8 %22.2Kommo-o · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 46.2 %11.1Tyranitar (Mega) · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 46.2 %11.1Wigglytuff · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %11.1Azumarill · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %11.1Mawile (Mega) · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %11.1Hatterene · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %11.1Florges · % with it 11.1 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %11.1

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Clefable (Mega)Rillaboom40.0 %38.9 %0
Clefable (Mega)Sneasler30.0 %40.0 %0
Clefable (Mega)Incineroar20.0 %40.6 %0
Clefable (Mega)Gholdengo20.0 %40.6 %0
Alolan NinetalesClefable (Mega)20.0 %45.8 %0
BasculegionClefable (Mega)20.0 %45.8 %0
Clefable (Mega)Delphox (Mega)20.0 %45.8 %0
Clefable (Mega)Scovillain (Mega)20.0 %46.7 %1

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Clefable (Mega)RillaboomSneasler30.0 %40.0 %0
Clefable (Mega)GholdengoIncineroar20.0 %40.6 %0
Clefable (Mega)GholdengoRillaboom20.0 %40.6 %0
Clefable (Mega)IncineroarRillaboom20.0 %40.6 %0
Alolan NinetalesBasculegionClefable (Mega)20.0 %45.8 %0
Alolan NinetalesClefable (Mega)Delphox (Mega)20.0 %45.8 %0
Alolan NinetalesClefable (Mega)Rillaboom20.0 %45.8 %0
Alolan NinetalesClefable (Mega)Sneasler20.0 %45.8 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.