180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Cofagrigus

Cofagrigus

Full Cofagrigus page

Ghost

Base stats

HP58
Attack50
Defense145
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def105
Speed30
Usage0.1 %
Teams12
Adjusted WR35.7 %-14.3 pp
Games64

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Abomasnow (Mega)CofagrigusIndeedeeLuxraySalamence (Mega)SneaslerOff Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool)2026-10-015JaJabe
Ampharos (Mega)CofagrigusGrapploctScizorSylveonWatchogOff Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool)2026-10-0815SammyC
Blastoise (Mega)CofagrigusHydrappleMawile (Mega)OranguruTorkoal🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰2026-10-0315GriffSama
CofagrigusGarchomp (Mega Z)IncineroarSneaslerSylveonTorkoalIV-Clash - $$$ for Indonesian participant2026-10-1017GoldenBullet
CofagrigusFarigirafForretressMr. MimeRunerigusScovillain (Mega)Chaos League Sunday Slam #1142026-09-2031DoubleAA
BasculegionCofagrigusDragapultFroslass (Mega)GholdengoSinistchaMetal's Meteor Mash-Up #2 - TOP 4 TEAM GRAPHIC2026-10-0232darkdevil591
BasculegionCofagrigusFroslass (Mega)Gengar (Mega)GholdengoSinistchaCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3051darkdevil591
CofagrigusHeat RotomKlefkiPrimarinaSceptileScizorOff Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)2026-09-2680JudioBisbal
Alolan NinetalesCharizard (Mega Y)CofagrigusMeowscaradaMiloticSneasler2027 Brisbane Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-09-26280Dennis Lim
AlcremieCofagrigusHydreigonMiloticPincurchinPyroar (Mega)2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-10-09662Mark Alexander

Showing 10 of 12 teams.

Moves

Body Press66.7 %
Trick Room66.7 %
Shadow Ball58.3 %
Will-O-Wisp50.0 %
Protect41.7 %
Iron Defense33.3 %
Dark Pulse16.7 %
Destiny Bond16.7 %
Fake Tears16.7 %
Ally Switch8.3 %
Calm Mind8.3 %
Hex8.3 %
Night Shade8.3 %

Items

Sitrus Berry41.7 %
Leftovers33.3 %
Mental Herb25.0 %

Abilities

Mummy100.0 %

Natures

Relaxed41.7 %
Sassy25.0 %
Bold16.7 %
Modest8.3 %
Quiet8.3 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
Sitrus BerryMummyBody Press / Iron Defense / Protect / Will-O-Wisp216.7 %35.5 %
LeftoversMummyBody Press / Iron Defense / Shadow Ball / Trick Room18.3 %42.9 %
LeftoversMummyAlly Switch / Body Press / Protect / Shadow Ball18.3 %46.4 %
LeftoversMummyBody Press / Iron Defense / Trick Room / Will-O-Wisp18.3 %47.6 %
LeftoversMummyBody Press / Protect / Shadow Ball / Trick Room18.3 %56.0 %
Mental HerbMummyBody Press / Shadow Ball / Trick Room / Will-O-Wisp18.3 %45.5 %
Mental HerbMummyBody Press / Hex / Trick Room / Will-O-Wisp18.3 %42.3 %
Mental HerbMummyDestiny Bond / Night Shade / Trick Room / Will-O-Wisp18.3 %42.9 %
Sitrus BerryMummyCalm Mind / Dark Pulse / Shadow Ball / Trick Room18.3 %51.9 %
Sitrus BerryMummyDark Pulse / Destiny Bond / Fake Tears / Shadow Ball18.3 %45.5 %
Sitrus BerryMummyFake Tears / Protect / Shadow Ball / Trick Room18.3 %50.0 %

Teammates

Who does Cofagrigus team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %5 %10 %15 %20 %25 %Sneasler · % with it 25.0 % · Adj. WR % 48.7 %25.0Scizor · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %16.7Farigiraf · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 40.0 %16.7Abomasnow (Mega) · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 48.5 %16.7Froslass (Mega) · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 35.5 %16.7Gholdengo · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 35.5 %16.7Sinistcha · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 35.5 %16.7Torkoal · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 46.4 %16.7Sylveon · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 51.5 %16.7Milotic · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.7 %16.7Incineroar · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 44.1 %16.7Basculegion · % with it 16.7 % · Adj. WR % 35.5 %16.7Forretress · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %8.3Runerigus · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %8.3Mr. Mime · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %8.3

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
CofagrigusSneasler30.0 %48.7 %1
CofagrigusFarigiraf20.0 %40.0 %0
CofagrigusScizor20.0 %45.5 %0
Abomasnow (Mega)Cofagrigus20.0 %48.5 %1
BasculegionCofagrigus20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusFroslass (Mega)20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusGholdengo20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusSinistcha20.0 %35.5 %0

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
BasculegionCofagrigusFroslass (Mega)20.0 %35.5 %0
BasculegionCofagrigusGholdengo20.0 %35.5 %0
BasculegionCofagrigusSinistcha20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusFroslass (Mega)Gholdengo20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusFroslass (Mega)Sinistcha20.0 %35.5 %0
CofagrigusGholdengoSinistcha20.0 %35.5 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.