Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams12
Adjusted WR41.9 %-8.1 pp
Games48
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 16!⛩️ | 2026-09-19 | 1 | IzuBrad | ||
| Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 17!⛩️ | 2026-09-22 | 12 | IzuBrad | ||
| INGAGE FRONTIER SERIES #5 | PRIZE POOL | Reg M-C | 2026-10-03 | 13 | Wolf115 | ||
| VGC Trainer School; champions M/C #2 | 2026-09-20 | 51 | IzuBrad | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #13 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-10-05 | 80 | Wolf115 | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-09-28 | 84 | Wolf115 | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#78 | 2026-09-30 | 116 | Wolf115 | ||
| 2027 Brisbane Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 245 | THORIN MCDONALD | ||
| 2027 Frankfurt Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 1111 | Baris Avci | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | — | Wolf115 |
Showing 10 of 12 teams.
Moves
Rock Slide91.7 %
Drain Punch66.7 %
Mach Punch58.3 %
Fire Punch50.0 %
Wide Guard41.7 %
Close Combat33.3 %
Poison Jab33.3 %
Bulk Up8.3 %
Ice Punch8.3 %
Thunder Punch8.3 %
Items
Abilities
Guts50.0 %
Sheer Force33.3 %
Iron Fist16.7 %
Natures
Adamant58.3 %
Brave41.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Guts | Drain Punch / Fire Punch / Mach Punch / Rock Slide | 5 | 41.7 % | 37.8 % |
| Life Orb | Sheer Force | Close Combat / Poison Jab / Rock Slide / Wide Guard | 4 | 33.3 % | 55.1 % |
| Leftovers | Guts | Bulk Up / Drain Punch / Fire Punch / Rock Slide | 1 | 8.3 % | 45.5 % |
| Leftovers | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Ice Punch / Mach Punch / Thunder Punch | 1 | 8.3 % | 45.5 % |
| Life Orb | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Mach Punch / Rock Slide / Wide Guard | 1 | 8.3 % | 46.4 % |
Teammates
Who does Conkeldurr team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 52.1 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 52.1 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 55.1 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 55.1 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 35.9 % | 0 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 52.1 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 55.1 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
