Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Crabominable (Mega)
FightingIce
Base stats
HP97
Attack132
Defense77
Sp. Atk62
Sp. Def67
Speed43
Usage0.1 %
Teams17
Adjusted WR41.0 %-9.0 pp
Games80
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 10 | LL123421 | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #88👑 | 2026-10-02 | 12 | Hirseknabe | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 24 | Antic_s | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 27 | TheImpossiBros | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 31 | Bonkers | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 36 | BigChef | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 43 | BigChef | ||
| Copa Mestre Pokémon #1 | 2026-09-26 | 64 | GlacioIsidore | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 75 | gianasgenie67 | ||
| Talon's FIGHT CLUB #104 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C | 2026-10-01 | 96 | Cromo |
Showing 10 of 17 teams.
Moves
Drain Punch88.2 %
Ice Hammer76.5 %
Protect70.6 %
Mach Punch35.3 %
Thunder Punch35.3 %
Ice Punch23.5 %
Rock Slide23.5 %
Wide Guard17.6 %
Close Combat11.8 %
Knock Off11.8 %
Crabhammer5.9 %
Items
Abilities
Hyper Cutter76.5 %
Iron Fist23.5 %
Natures
Brave76.5 %
Adamant17.6 %
Sassy5.9 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Drain Punch / Ice Punch / Protect / Thunder Punch | 4 | 23.5 % | 44.8 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Rock Slide / Wide Guard | 2 | 11.8 % | 47.2 % |
| Crabominite | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Mach Punch / Protect | 2 | 11.8 % | 46.7 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Protect / Rock Slide | 2 | 11.8 % | 48.1 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Crabhammer / Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Mach Punch | 1 | 5.9 % | 44.4 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Close Combat / Ice Hammer / Mach Punch / Protect | 1 | 5.9 % | 51.9 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Close Combat / Ice Hammer / Protect / Thunder Punch | 1 | 5.9 % | 46.4 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Knock Off / Protect | 1 | 5.9 % | 50.0 % |
| Crabominite | Hyper Cutter | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Mach Punch / Wide Guard | 1 | 5.9 % | 45.8 % |
| Crabominite | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Knock Off / Protect | 1 | 5.9 % | 41.7 % |
| Crabominite | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Ice Hammer / Mach Punch / Thunder Punch | 1 | 5.9 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Crabominable (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0.1 % | 46.0 % | 0 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 41.7 % | 0 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 41.7 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 42.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 45.7 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.4 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0.1 % | 41.7 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 47.2 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.