180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Dragalge (Mega)

Dragalge (Mega)

Full Dragalge (Mega) page

PoisonDragon

Base stats

HP65
Attack75
Defense90
Sp. Atk97
Sp. Def123
Speed44
Usage0.2 %
Teams22
Adjusted WR44.9 %-5.1 pp
Games98

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
ArchaludonDragalge (Mega)DragapultDragonite (Mega)Hisuian GoodraHydreigonCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-302Mialm
Dragalge (Mega)GholdengoGrimmsnarlIncineroarLucario (Mega Z)RillaboomThe Drywalls Series #212026-09-285Index_7
Dragalge (Mega)Garchomp (Mega Z)GrimmsnarlIncineroarKingambitRillaboomMetal's Meteor Mash Up #1 - TOP 4 TEAM GRAPHIC2026-09-2513Index_7
AegislashDragalge (Mega)Eternal Flower Floette (Mega)GarchompIncineroarRillaboomTenki's Cart Weekly #121 - Reg M-C2026-10-0815Boopmydoop
ArchaludonDragalge (Mega)DragoniteFeraligatr (Mega)GarchompHisuian GoodraPokemon Champions @ The Cafe #62026-10-0116Noah G
ArmarougeDragalge (Mega)FarigirafGolisopod (Mega)Indeedee ♀Torkoal⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 19!⛩️2026-09-2319Amukelani
Dragalge (Mega)Floette (Mega)OranguruRillaboomTorkoalWeavileOff Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)2026-09-2630ChrisYoshi
Dragalge (Mega)GholdengoGrimmsnarlIncineroarLucario (Mega Z)RillaboomTalon's FIGHT CLUB #104 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C2026-10-0137Index_7
Dragalge (Mega)Gengar (Mega)GlimmoraOverqwilSneaslerToxapexCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3038Eduardo Noda
ArmarougeDragalge (Mega)FarigirafGolisopod (Mega)Indeedee ♀TorkoalThe Drywalls Series #212026-09-2838Amukelani M

Showing 10 of 22 teams.

Moves

Protect95.5 %
Sludge Bomb86.4 %
Draco Meteor59.1 %
Dragon Pulse36.4 %
Flip Turn31.8 %
Toxic31.8 %
Thunderbolt27.3 %
Sludge Wave9.1 %
Toxic Spikes9.1 %
Focus Blast4.5 %
Scald4.5 %
Shadow Ball4.5 %

Items

Dragalgite100.0 %

Abilities

Adaptability86.4 %
Poison Point9.1 %
Poison Touch4.5 %

Natures

Quiet36.4 %
Modest27.3 %
Sassy22.7 %
Relaxed9.1 %
Bold4.5 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Toxic522.7 %48.8 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDragon Pulse / Flip Turn / Protect / Sludge Bomb418.2 %36.7 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDragon Pulse / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Thunderbolt29.1 %46.2 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Thunderbolt29.1 %50.0 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Flip Turn / Protect / Sludge Wave14.5 %58.6 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Focus Blast / Protect / Sludge Bomb14.5 %47.8 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Flip Turn / Sludge Wave / Toxic Spikes14.5 %47.8 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDraco Meteor / Flip Turn / Protect / Toxic14.5 %48.0 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityDragon Pulse / Protect / Shadow Ball / Sludge Bomb14.5 %53.8 %
DragalgiteAdaptabilityProtect / Scald / Sludge Bomb / Thunderbolt14.5 %48.0 %
DragalgitePoison PointDraco Meteor / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Thunderbolt14.5 %45.8 %
DragalgitePoison PointDragon Pulse / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Toxic Spikes14.5 %46.2 %

Teammates

Who does Dragalge (Mega) team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %Incineroar · % with it 45.5 % · Adj. WR % 46.4 %45.5Rillaboom · % with it 36.4 % · Adj. WR % 51.6 %36.4Grimmsnarl · % with it 31.8 % · Adj. WR % 48.1 %31.8Indeedee ♀ · % with it 27.3 % · Adj. WR % 37.1 %27.3Torkoal · % with it 27.3 % · Adj. WR % 39.5 %27.3Farigiraf · % with it 27.3 % · Adj. WR % 35.7 %27.3Lucario (Mega Z) · % with it 22.7 % · Adj. WR % 48.8 %22.7Gholdengo · % with it 22.7 % · Adj. WR % 48.8 %22.7Golisopod (Mega) · % with it 18.2 % · Adj. WR % 36.4 %18.2Armarouge · % with it 13.6 % · Adj. WR % 37.9 %13.6Garchomp · % with it 13.6 % · Adj. WR % 51.4 %13.6Oranguru · % with it 9.1 % · Adj. WR % 51.9 %9.1Primarina · % with it 9.1 % · Adj. WR % 44.4 %9.1Dragonite (Mega) · % with it 9.1 % · Adj. WR % 55.9 %9.1Archaludon · % with it 9.1 % · Adj. WR % 56.3 %9.1

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Dragalge (Mega)Incineroar100.1 %46.4 %1
Dragalge (Mega)Rillaboom80.1 %51.6 %1
Dragalge (Mega)Grimmsnarl70.1 %48.1 %1
Dragalge (Mega)Indeedee ♀60.1 %37.1 %0
Dragalge (Mega)Torkoal60.1 %39.5 %0
Dragalge (Mega)Farigiraf60.1 %35.7 %0
Dragalge (Mega)Gholdengo50.0 %48.8 %1
Dragalge (Mega)Lucario (Mega Z)50.0 %48.8 %1

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Dragalge (Mega)IncineroarRillaboom70.1 %50.0 %1
Dragalge (Mega)GrimmsnarlIncineroar60.1 %47.9 %1
Dragalge (Mega)GrimmsnarlRillaboom60.1 %47.9 %1
Dragalge (Mega)GholdengoGrimmsnarl50.0 %48.8 %1
Dragalge (Mega)GholdengoRillaboom50.0 %48.8 %1
Dragalge (Mega)GrimmsnarlLucario (Mega Z)50.0 %48.8 %1
Dragalge (Mega)IncineroarLucario (Mega Z)50.0 %48.8 %1
Dragalge (Mega)Lucario (Mega Z)Rillaboom50.0 %48.8 %1
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.