Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage2.7 %
Teams315
Adjusted WR50.6 %+0.6 pp
Games1943
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| biffpipp’s Battle Frontier - CHAMPS M-C TOUR #2 | 2026-10-04 | 1 | Hunter K | ||
| Chateau Knockout II | 2026-10-04 | 1 | AndrewsWho | ||
| INGAGE FRONTIER SERIES #5 | PRIZE POOL | Reg M-C | 2026-10-03 | 1 | Evan_santos | ||
| Intimidators Challenge Road to Recife | 2026-10-01 | 1 | Triple T 67 Sahur | ||
| Collective's Corner VGC: Truth and Ideals | 2026-09-29 | 1 | LqdSnake | ||
| Pokepal Smackdown #160 (Champions) (Reg M-C) | 2026-09-28 | 1 | MudByChu | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | 1 | ItaloMassuco | ||
| VGC Reg M-C Ingame Tour #8 (Shiny Azumarill) | 2026-09-28 | 1 | CloudDino | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #46 REG M-C | 2026-09-24 | 1 | Teldo K | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | 1 | ItaloMassuco |
Showing 10 of 315 teams.
Moves
Protect86.3 %
Draco Meteor83.5 %
Shadow Ball82.5 %
Will-O-Wisp72.4 %
Dragon Darts14.6 %
Phantom Force12.1 %
Flamethrower7.9 %
Psychic Fangs6.3 %
Thunderbolt4.8 %
Dragon Cheer4.4 %
U-turn4.4 %
Dragon Pulse3.2 %
Light Screen3.2 %
Disable2.9 %
Items
Abilities
Infiltrator62.2 %
Clear Body34.3 %
Cursed Body3.5 %
Natures
Timid49.8 %
Modest33.3 %
Jolly8.9 %
Adamant4.4 %
Naive1.3 %
Naïve1.3 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Orb | Infiltrator | Draco Meteor / Protect / Shadow Ball / Will-O-Wisp | 147 | 46.7 % | 50.4 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Draco Meteor / Protect / Shadow Ball / Will-O-Wisp | 29 | 9.2 % | 59.0 % |
| Life Orb | Infiltrator | Draco Meteor / Flamethrower / Protect / Shadow Ball | 11 | 3.5 % | 50.5 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Dragon Darts / Phantom Force / Protect / Will-O-Wisp | 9 | 2.9 % | 50.6 % |
| Colbur Berry | Clear Body | Draco Meteor / Psychic Fangs / Shadow Ball / Will-O-Wisp | 7 | 2.2 % | 57.1 % |
| Life Orb | Infiltrator | Draco Meteor / Protect / Shadow Ball / Thunderbolt | 6 | 1.9 % | 51.0 % |
| Life Orb | Infiltrator | Draco Meteor / Flamethrower / Shadow Ball / Thunderbolt | 4 | 1.3 % | 54.5 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Draco Meteor / Dragon Darts / Protect / Shadow Ball | 4 | 1.3 % | 55.6 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Dragon Darts / Phantom Force / Protect / U-turn | 4 | 1.3 % | 61.5 % |
| Life Orb | Infiltrator | Dragon Pulse / Protect / Shadow Ball / Will-O-Wisp | 4 | 1.3 % | 51.0 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Draco Meteor / Dragon Darts / Phantom Force / Protect | 3 | 1.0 % | 48.7 % |
| Life Orb | Clear Body | Dragon Darts / Outrage / Phantom Force / Protect | 3 | 1.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Dragapult team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 1.3 % | 51.7 % | 14 | |
| 125 | 1.1 % | 51.5 % | 9 | |
| 107 | 0.9 % | 50.4 % | 10 | |
| 86 | 0.7 % | 52.0 % | 13 | |
| 78 | 0.7 % | 51.7 % | 6 | |
| 70 | 0.6 % | 53.7 % | 8 | |
| 69 | 0.6 % | 52.9 % | 8 | |
| 56 | 0.5 % | 51.4 % | 5 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 0.9 % | 51.4 % | 8 | |
| 78 | 0.7 % | 49.7 % | 4 | |
| 77 | 0.6 % | 52.3 % | 6 | |
| 73 | 0.6 % | 51.0 % | 5 | |
| 70 | 0.6 % | 50.8 % | 4 | |
| 67 | 0.6 % | 50.7 % | 4 | |
| 49 | 0.4 % | 53.5 % | 6 | |
| 46 | 0.4 % | 51.9 % | 4 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
