Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams13
Adjusted WR45.1 %-4.9 pp
Games71
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Drywalls Series #21 | 2026-09-28 | 7 | Mentalsyndrome | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 32!⛩️ | 2026-10-10 | 10 | Lucrative | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #114 | 2026-09-20 | 36 | karlin22 | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #89👑 | 2026-10-09 | 39 | Juntas | ||
| Tenki's Cart Weekly #121 - Reg M-C | 2026-10-08 | 61 | Falcoz52 | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#78 | 2026-09-30 | 93 | ProfSkarmoryYT | ||
| 2027 Frankfurt Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 166 | Lee Provost | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 328 | Lindsey Henderson-Zintz | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 443 | Mihael Vrtar | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 717 | Christopher Edwards |
Showing 10 of 13 teams.
Moves
Protect84.6 %
Flamethrower61.5 %
Draco Meteor46.2 %
Hyper Voice46.2 %
Earth Power38.5 %
Energy Ball38.5 %
Dragon Pulse30.8 %
Heat Wave23.1 %
Helping Hand23.1 %
Thunderbolt7.7 %
Items
Abilities
Cloud Nine92.3 %
Berserk7.7 %
Natures
Quiet53.8 %
Modest46.2 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitrus Berry | Cloud Nine | Draco Meteor / Earth Power / Heat Wave / Protect | 3 | 23.1 % | 47.2 % |
| Psychic Seed | Cloud Nine | Dragon Pulse / Energy Ball / Flamethrower / Protect | 3 | 23.1 % | 52.6 % |
| Leftovers | Cloud Nine | Draco Meteor / Helping Hand / Hyper Voice / Protect | 2 | 15.4 % | 43.5 % |
| Expert Belt | Cloud Nine | Energy Ball / Flamethrower / Helping Hand / Protect | 1 | 7.7 % | 46.4 % |
| Life Orb | Cloud Nine | Earth Power / Energy Ball / Flamethrower / Hyper Voice | 1 | 7.7 % | 53.6 % |
| Life Orb | Berserk | Draco Meteor / Flamethrower / Hyper Voice / Thunderbolt | 1 | 7.7 % | 48.0 % |
| Life Orb | Cloud Nine | Earth Power / Flamethrower / Hyper Voice / Protect | 1 | 7.7 % | 48.0 % |
| Quick Claw | Cloud Nine | Dragon Pulse / Flamethrower / Hyper Voice / Protect | 1 | 7.7 % | 42.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Drampa team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0.1 % | 47.9 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 51.6 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.5 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.1 % | 51.6 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
