Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Eelektross (Mega)
Electric
Base stats
HP85
Attack115
Defense80
Sp. Atk105
Sp. Def80
Speed50
Usage0.1 %
Teams16
Adjusted WR42.1 %-7.9 pp
Games75
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 6 | Hidro17 | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 13 | stovenc | ||
| Malaysia Poke Ball League #11 | 2026-10-09 | 19 | SyedNakanoz | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 24 | Antic_s | ||
| X1 Remote Battle League 11ª Edição - Reg M-C | 2026-10-02 | 25 | Julicario448 | ||
| HeroicTitan’s VGC Battle Arena | 2026-09-30 | 25 | 433 | ||
| HeroicTitan’s VGC Battle Arena | 2026-09-30 | 29 | RaphaD | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 40 | thatboydin | ||
| Stallcelth's Kick-off Tournament ($17 PRIZE POOL) | 2026-09-19 | 40 | CaptainYoshi171 | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 863 | Deven Vallabhbhai |
Showing 10 of 16 teams.
Moves
Protect93.8 %
Flamethrower56.3 %
Thunderbolt56.3 %
Giga Drain50.0 %
Discharge18.8 %
Dragon Pulse18.8 %
Drain Punch18.8 %
Muddy Water18.8 %
Coil12.5 %
Supercell Slam12.5 %
Charge Beam6.3 %
Close Combat6.3 %
Flash Cannon6.3 %
Grass Knot6.3 %
Items
Abilities
Levitate100.0 %
Natures
Modest56.3 %
Adamant12.5 %
Quiet12.5 %
Bold6.3 %
Careful6.3 %
Timid6.3 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Protect / Thunderbolt | 5 | 31.3 % | 51.1 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Discharge / Drain Punch / Muddy Water / Protect | 2 | 12.5 % | 45.8 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Charge Beam / Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Muddy Water | 1 | 6.3 % | 42.3 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Coil / Drain Punch / Protect / Supercell Slam | 1 | 6.3 % | 50.0 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Close Combat / Lunge / Protect / Wild Charge | 1 | 6.3 % | 48.0 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Discharge / Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Protect | 1 | 6.3 % | 47.6 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Coil / Knock Off / Protect / Supercell Slam | 1 | 6.3 % | 42.9 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Dragon Pulse / Flamethrower / Protect / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.3 % | 45.8 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Dragon Pulse / Flash Cannon / Protect / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.3 % | 53.6 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Dragon Pulse / Giga Drain / Protect / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.3 % | 50.0 % |
| Eelektrossite | Levitate | Flamethrower / Grass Knot / Protect / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.3 % | 42.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Eelektross (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 42.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 56.4 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 51.6 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 56.4 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 54.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.6 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 38.5 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 56.4 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 46.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 42.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 46.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 46.9 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.3 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 47.8 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.