180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Eternal Flower Floette

Eternal Flower Floette

Full Eternal Flower Floette page

Fairy

Base stats

HP74
Attack65
Defense67
Sp. Atk125
Sp. Def128
Speed92
Usage0.1 %
Teams10
Adjusted WR43.2 %-6.8 pp
Games61

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
AerodactylCamerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafGarchomp (Mega Z)Rillaboom˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour2026-09-294Vinnamon
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafGarchomp (Mega Z)IncineroarRillaboomMetal's Meteor Mash Up #1 - TOP 4 TEAM GRAPHIC2026-09-255Vinnamon
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)GholdengoRillaboomSneaslerWhimsicottSunday Showdown #22026-10-118AdlanHeeHee
Charizard (Mega Y)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafRillaboomSalamence (Mega)Sirfetch'dFinal Weekly Qualifier| Prize Shiny Salamence2026-09-248pedrodinhani
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafGarchomp (Mega Z)IncineroarRillaboomSketch Academy Sunday Regulation M-C Tournament2026-09-2815Vinnamon
Charizard (Mega Y)Eternal Flower FloetteGreninja (Mega)IncineroarKingambitRillaboomLondon Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 14!2026-09-2425yoiy
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)GholdengoRillaboomSneaslerWhimsicottSunday Showdown #12026-10-0428AdlanHeeHee
Absol (Mega Z)Eternal Flower FloetteIncineroarRillaboomSinistchaSneasler2027 Brisbane Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-09-26301Patrick Connolly
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)Golisopod (Mega)Indeedee ♀PelipperSneasler2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-10-09908Chris Neikirk
DragoniteEternal Flower FloetteGholdengoIncineroarRillaboomSinistcha⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 29!⛩️2026-10-09—Shambless

Moves

Dazzling Gleam100.0 %
Light of Ruin90.0 %
Moonblast80.0 %
Protect60.0 %
Calm Mind10.0 %
Draining Kiss10.0 %
Pollen Puff10.0 %
Psychic10.0 %
Rain Dance10.0 %
Tearful Look10.0 %
Trick10.0 %

Items

Fairy Feather50.0 %
Choice Scarf40.0 %
Floettite10.0 %

Abilities

Flower Veil90.0 %
Symbiosis10.0 %

Natures

Modest90.0 %
Timid10.0 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
Fairy FeatherFlower VeilDazzling Gleam / Light of Ruin / Moonblast / Protect550.0 %49.0 %
Choice ScarfFlower VeilDazzling Gleam / Light of Ruin / Moonblast / Pollen Puff110.0 %42.9 %
Choice ScarfFlower VeilDazzling Gleam / Light of Ruin / Moonblast / Psychic110.0 %53.6 %
Choice ScarfFlower VeilDazzling Gleam / Light of Ruin / Rain Dance / Tearful Look110.0 %44.0 %
Choice ScarfSymbiosisDazzling Gleam / Light of Ruin / Moonblast / Trick110.0 %44.4 %
FloettiteFlower VeilCalm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Draining Kiss / Protect110.0 %45.8 %

Teammates

Who does Eternal Flower Floette team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %20 %40 %60 %80 %Rillaboom · % with it 90.0 % · Adj. WR % 44.7 %90.0Garchomp (Mega Z) · % with it 60.0 % · Adj. WR % 46.3 %60.0Incineroar · % with it 50.0 % · Adj. WR % 43.1 %50.0Farigiraf · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 55.3 %40.0Sneasler · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 37.2 %40.0Camerupt (Mega) · % with it 30.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %30.0Gholdengo · % with it 30.0 % · Adj. WR % 41.2 %30.0Charizard (Mega Y) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 48.6 %20.0Sinistcha · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 40.6 %20.0Whimsicott · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 43.3 %20.0Salamence (Mega) · % with it 10.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.6 %10.0Greninja (Mega) · % with it 10.0 % · Adj. WR % 44.4 %10.0Aerodactyl · % with it 10.0 % · Adj. WR % 51.9 %10.0Sirfetch'd · % with it 10.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.6 %10.0Kingambit · % with it 10.0 % · Adj. WR % 44.4 %10.0

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Eternal Flower FloetteRillaboom90.1 %44.7 %4
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)60.1 %46.3 %3
Eternal Flower FloetteIncineroar50.0 %43.1 %1
Eternal Flower FloetteFarigiraf40.0 %55.3 %3
Eternal Flower FloetteSneasler40.0 %37.2 %1
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower Floette30.0 %53.8 %2
Eternal Flower FloetteGholdengo30.0 %41.2 %1
Charizard (Mega Y)Eternal Flower Floette20.0 %48.6 %1

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Eternal Flower FloetteIncineroarRillaboom50.0 %43.1 %1
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)Rillaboom50.0 %49.0 %3
Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafRillaboom40.0 %55.3 %3
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)30.0 %53.8 %2
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteRillaboom30.0 %53.8 %2
Camerupt (Mega)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigiraf30.0 %53.8 %2
Eternal Flower FloetteGholdengoRillaboom30.0 %41.2 %1
Eternal Flower FloetteGarchomp (Mega Z)Sneasler30.0 %40.0 %1
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.