Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams9
Adjusted WR38.5 %-11.5 pp
Games19
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| London Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 15! | 2026-10-01 | 16 | Act | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-09-28 | 74 | Act | ||
| VGC Trainer School; champions M/C #4 | 2026-10-04 | 86 | Act | ||
| Tenki's Cart Weekly #120 - Reg M-C | 2026-10-01 | 114 | Act | ||
| VGC Indigo League #2 (Prize: Eternal Floette) | 2026-10-10 | — | Act | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #88👑 | 2026-10-02 | — | Act | ||
| ValkrixVGC Pokemon Champions League #04 | 2026-09-27 | — | Act | ||
| ‼️ACHO CUP: VGC 🕹️💥 #1 | Premio 10€ 💸 | 2026-09-26 | — | Act | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour | 2026-09-22 | — | bluewolfstar9 |
Moves
Frost Breath88.9 %
Protect88.9 %
Rain Dance88.9 %
Will-O-Wisp88.9 %
Destiny Bond11.1 %
Icy Wind11.1 %
Spikes11.1 %
Taunt11.1 %
Items
Abilities
Cursed Body100.0 %
Natures
Timid100.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Sash | Cursed Body | Frost Breath / Protect / Rain Dance / Will-O-Wisp | 8 | 88.9 % | 40.5 % |
| Wise Glasses | Cursed Body | Destiny Bond / Icy Wind / Spikes / Taunt | 1 | 11.1 % | 45.5 % |
Teammates
Who does Froslass team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0.1 % | 40.5 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.0 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
