Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Gardevoir (Mega)
PsychicFairy
Base stats
HP68
Attack65
Defense65
Sp. Atk125
Sp. Def115
Speed80
Usage6.6 %
Teams782
Adjusted WR46.6 %-3.4 pp
Games4486
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girls & They's Sunday Smackdown #2 | 2026-10-10 | 1 | serenesplash | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #89👑 | 2026-10-09 | 1 | CCManny | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 1 | walaye | ||
| 🧿 Nexus Challenge #6 • Pokémon Champions 🇧🇷 | 2026-10-06 | 1 | Ian Tal | ||
| RookideeVGC Grand Tourney ($300 PRIZE POOL) | 2026-10-03 | 1 | dartsvgc | ||
| X1 Remote Battle League 11ª Edição - Reg M-C | 2026-10-02 | 1 | Kranvz | ||
| Intimidators Challenge Road to Recife | 2026-10-01 | 1 | Triple T 67 Sahur | ||
| London Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 15! | 2026-10-01 | 1 | NS_Reiziger | ||
| Tenki's Cart Weekly #119 - Reg M-C | 2026-09-24 | 1 | dartsvgc | ||
| GRAVEMINE CIRCUT #02 (M-C) | 2026-09-22 | 1 | Andan1015 |
Showing 10 of 782 teams.
Moves
Protect97.6 %
Hyper Voice97.4 %
Expanding Force95.1 %
Trick Room34.9 %
Calm Mind19.7 %
Thunderbolt14.3 %
Mystical Fire13.6 %
Moonblast6.9 %
Psychic4.2 %
Aura Sphere3.6 %
Shadow Ball3.3 %
Hyper Beam1.8 %
Imprison1.4 %
Energy Ball1.0 %
Items
Abilities
Trace64.6 %
Synchronize25.2 %
Telepathy8.4 %
Pixilate1.8 %
Natures
Modest76.7 %
Timid13.8 %
Quiet7.8 %
Bold0.8 %
Calm0.5 %
Brave0.1 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Trick Room | 164 | 21.0 % | 40.4 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Thunderbolt | 79 | 10.1 % | 50.8 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Calm Mind / Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect | 76 | 9.7 % | 46.2 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Mystical Fire / Protect | 59 | 7.5 % | 45.3 % |
| Gardevoirite | Synchronize | Calm Mind / Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect | 56 | 7.2 % | 56.8 % |
| Gardevoirite | Synchronize | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Trick Room | 55 | 7.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Aura Sphere / Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect | 22 | 2.8 % | 43.7 % |
| Gardevoirite | Synchronize | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Mystical Fire / Protect | 20 | 2.6 % | 39.7 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Moonblast / Protect | 19 | 2.4 % | 38.7 % |
| Gardevoirite | Trace | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Shadow Ball | 19 | 2.4 % | 53.3 % |
| Gardevoirite | Synchronize | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Thunderbolt | 18 | 2.3 % | 53.3 % |
| Gardevoirite | Telepathy | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Protect / Trick Room | 16 | 2.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Gardevoir (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 714 | 6.0 % | 46.7 % | 73 | |
| 448 | 3.8 % | 45.6 % | 43 | |
| 242 | 2.0 % | 45.3 % | 23 | |
| 170 | 1.4 % | 45.7 % | 14 | |
| 133 | 1.1 % | 47.2 % | 17 | |
| 129 | 1.1 % | 48.5 % | 14 | |
| 116 | 1.0 % | 50.3 % | 18 | |
| 109 | 0.9 % | 47.6 % | 14 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 429 | 3.6 % | 45.6 % | 40 | |
| 232 | 2.0 % | 44.9 % | 22 | |
| 163 | 1.4 % | 45.6 % | 14 | |
| 139 | 1.2 % | 42.2 % | 10 | |
| 125 | 1.1 % | 48.5 % | 13 | |
| 115 | 1.0 % | 50.4 % | 17 | |
| 115 | 1.0 % | 47.4 % | 17 | |
| 102 | 0.9 % | 48.2 % | 13 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.