190tournaments12,299teams70,993games326PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 12/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Glalie (Mega)

Glalie (Mega)

Full Glalie (Mega) page

Ice

Base stats

HP80
Attack80
Defense80
Sp. Atk80
Sp. Def80
Speed80
Usage0.1 %
Teams7
Adjusted WR47.8 %-2.2 pp
Games26

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian ZoroarkHydreigonSkarmory (Mega)ToxtricityWhimsicott⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 22!⛩️2026-10-025Royal_Rebel_Prince21
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionLucario (Mega Z)MausholdPawmotWhimsicottHeroicTitan’s VGC Battle Arena2026-09-2321DoubleAA
BasculegionGlalie (Mega)Hisuian ArcanineMedichamNoivernPawmotAmyverse VGC Champions Arena #13 ❤️ Cash Prize!2026-10-0529PikachuLebron
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionInteleonMausholdPawmotWhimsicottOff Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool)2026-09-2433DoubleAA
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionInteleonMausholdPawmotWhimsicottTenki's Cart Weekly #119 - Reg M-C2026-09-2471DoubleAA
Glalie (Mega)HydreigonSableyeScizor (Mega)ToxtricityWigglytuffCHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #89👑2026-10-09—Royal_Rebel_Prince21
Blastoise (Mega)Glalie (Mega)Hisuian ZoroarkHydreigonToxtricityWhimsicottINGAGE FRONTIER SERIES #5 | PRIZE POOL | Reg M-C2026-10-03—Royal_Rebel_Prince21

Moves

Protect100.0 %
Body Slam57.1 %
Explosion57.1 %
Earthquake42.9 %
Freeze-Dry42.9 %
Ice Shard42.9 %
Steel Roller42.9 %
Crunch14.3 %

Items

Glalitite100.0 %

Abilities

Moody57.1 %
Inner Focus42.9 %

Natures

Jolly42.9 %
Relaxed42.9 %
Adamant14.3 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
GlalititeInner FocusBody Slam / Earthquake / Ice Shard / Protect342.9 %51.7 %
GlalititeMoodyExplosion / Freeze-Dry / Protect / Steel Roller342.9 %45.2 %
GlalititeMoodyBody Slam / Crunch / Explosion / Protect114.3 %50.0 %

Teammates

Who does Glalie (Mega) team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %20 %40 %60 %Whimsicott · % with it 71.4 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %71.4Pawmot · % with it 57.1 % · Adj. WR % 45.9 %57.1Hisuian Typhlosion · % with it 42.9 % · Adj. WR % 45.2 %42.9Maushold · % with it 42.9 % · Adj. WR % 45.2 %42.9Hydreigon · % with it 42.9 % · Adj. WR % 51.7 %42.9Toxtricity · % with it 42.9 % · Adj. WR % 51.7 %42.9Hisuian Zoroark · % with it 28.6 % · Adj. WR % 55.6 %28.6Inteleon · % with it 28.6 % · Adj. WR % 46.2 %28.6Lucario (Mega Z) · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 48.0 %14.3Skarmory (Mega) · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 57.7 %14.3Blastoise (Mega) · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 47.6 %14.3Medicham · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %14.3Basculegion · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %14.3Noivern · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %14.3Hisuian Arcanine · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %14.3

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Glalie (Mega)Whimsicott50.0 %50.0 %1
Glalie (Mega)Pawmot40.0 %45.9 %0
Glalie (Mega)Maushold30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian Typhlosion30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)Toxtricity30.0 %51.7 %1
Glalie (Mega)Hydreigon30.0 %51.7 %1
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian Zoroark20.0 %55.6 %1
Glalie (Mega)Inteleon20.0 %46.2 %0

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionMaushold30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionPawmot30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionWhimsicott30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)MausholdPawmot30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)MausholdWhimsicott30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)PawmotWhimsicott30.0 %45.2 %0
Glalie (Mega)HydreigonToxtricity30.0 %51.7 %1
Glalie (Mega)Hisuian TyphlosionInteleon20.0 %46.2 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.