Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage1.2 %
Teams137
Adjusted WR50.4 %+0.4 pp
Games833
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glory of Champions #1 - Regulation M-C | 2026-09-22 | 2 | Blakunz | ||
| Girls & They's Sunday Smackdown #2 | 2026-10-10 | 3 | MysticTactician | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50 | 2026-09-23 | 4 | ArteArtistico | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 5 | Caden Croft | ||
| Maddo's Cup #12 | 100€ for the Winner | Reg M-C | 2026-09-19 | 5 | shabarai | ||
| Sunday Sabong #4 | 2026-10-11 | 6 | Marv Adrian Panuncillo | ||
| PokeInstinct VGC #3 ($30 USD for the winner) | 2026-09-19 | 6 | Gmaddox | ||
| Sunday Sabong #4 | 2026-10-11 | 7 | Louie John Valencia | ||
| The Mystery Dojo Champion Series #1 | 2026-09-28 | 7 | UnseenVGC | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #114 | 2026-09-20 | 7 | FreshFish |
Showing 10 of 137 teams.
Moves
Power Gem99.3 %
Sludge Bomb96.3 %
Spiky Shield94.9 %
Earth Power93.4 %
Protect5.1 %
Mortal Spin2.9 %
Energy Ball2.2 %
Toxic2.2 %
Stealth Rock1.5 %
Acid Spray0.7 %
Sludge Wave0.7 %
Venoshock0.7 %
Items
Abilities
Toxic Debris98.5 %
Corrosion1.5 %
Natures
Modest54.0 %
Timid44.5 %
Naive1.5 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Sash | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 111 | 81.0 % | 52.8 % |
| Life Orb | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 4 | 2.9 % | 46.2 % |
| Focus Sash | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Protect / Sludge Bomb | 3 | 2.2 % | 39.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Toxic Debris | Energy Ball / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 2 | 1.5 % | 41.7 % |
| Shuca Berry | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 2 | 1.5 % | 47.1 % |
| Focus Band | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 1 | 0.7 % | 54.5 % |
| Expert Belt | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Power Gem / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 1 | 0.7 % | 51.5 % |
| Air Balloon | Toxic Debris | Power Gem / Protect / Sludge Bomb / Stealth Rock | 1 | 0.7 % | 45.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Corrosion | Earth Power / Power Gem / Spiky Shield / Toxic | 1 | 0.7 % | 45.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Energy Ball / Sludge Bomb / Spiky Shield | 1 | 0.7 % | 39.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Toxic Debris | Earth Power / Mortal Spin / Power Gem / Spiky Shield | 1 | 0.7 % | 44.0 % |
| Focus Sash | Corrosion | Mortal Spin / Power Gem / Spiky Shield / Toxic | 1 | 0.7 % | 48.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Glimmora team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 0.4 % | 50.0 % | 5 | |
| 50 | 0.4 % | 54.4 % | 5 | |
| 34 | 0.3 % | 55.5 % | 6 | |
| 34 | 0.3 % | 52.9 % | 4 | |
| 30 | 0.3 % | 45.4 % | 3 | |
| 28 | 0.2 % | 48.3 % | 3 | |
| 28 | 0.2 % | 54.1 % | 4 | |
| 26 | 0.2 % | 45.7 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 0.2 % | 58.2 % | 4 | |
| 19 | 0.2 % | 55.3 % | 3 | |
| 18 | 0.2 % | 57.5 % | 2 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 48.4 % | 3 | |
| 16 | 0.1 % | 55.3 % | 3 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 54.3 % | 2 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 53.6 % | 2 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 41.7 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
