Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage6.2 %
Teams734
Adjusted WR50.5 %+0.5 pp
Games4337
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday Sabong #4 | 2026-10-11 | 1 | Ejen Red | ||
| Pokemon Dominicana - Champions League #15 | 2026-10-10 | 1 | Lorenzo_baldera | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#79 | 2026-10-07 | 1 | mir_merchant | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 28!⛩️ | 2026-10-06 | 1 | Robin_VGC | ||
| Pokepal Smackdown #161 (Champions) (Reg M-C) | 2026-10-05 | 1 | KamikazekidGC | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #13 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-10-05 | 1 | Gotou | ||
| Sunday Showdown #1 | 2026-10-04 | 1 | heisenberg81 | ||
| Practica Puebla Mie | 2026-10-01 | 1 | LUVIER | ||
| TARTAN TAKEDOWN #40! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!] | 2026-09-29 | 1 | IlRepe | ||
| Rising Stars - S4 (Double Battle) | 2026-09-26 | 1 | R3AL |
Showing 10 of 734 teams.
Moves
Light Screen98.1 %
Reflect97.3 %
Parting Shot95.0 %
Spirit Break91.8 %
Foul Play4.9 %
Fake Out3.7 %
Scary Face1.9 %
Fake Tears1.8 %
Sucker Punch1.8 %
Taunt1.1 %
Throat Chop1.0 %
Crunch0.3 %
Swagger0.3 %
Bulk Up0.1 %
Items
Abilities
Prankster100.0 %
Natures
Sassy44.8 %
Careful36.2 %
Impish12.9 %
Calm2.7 %
Adamant1.8 %
Jolly0.5 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect / Spirit Break | 621 | 84.6 % | 51.8 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Foul Play / Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect | 30 | 4.1 % | 45.0 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Reflect / Spirit Break / Sucker Punch | 7 | 1.0 % | 42.6 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect / Throat Chop | 6 | 0.8 % | 44.2 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Reflect / Spirit Break / Taunt | 5 | 0.7 % | 41.3 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Fake Tears / Light Screen / Reflect / Spirit Break | 5 | 0.7 % | 56.4 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Fake Out / Light Screen / Reflect / Spirit Break | 4 | 0.5 % | 45.9 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Fake Out / Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect | 4 | 0.5 % | 37.8 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect / Scary Face | 3 | 0.4 % | 51.4 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Light Screen / Parting Shot / Scary Face / Spirit Break | 2 | 0.3 % | 41.9 % |
| Light Clay | Prankster | Crunch / Light Screen / Parting Shot / Reflect | 2 | 0.3 % | 40.7 % |
| Rocky Helmet | Prankster | Fake Out / Light Screen / Reflect / Spirit Break | 2 | 0.3 % | 41.7 % |
Teammates
Who does Grimmsnarl team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 587 | 4.9 % | 52.4 % | 77 | |
| 454 | 3.8 % | 52.1 % | 55 | |
| 445 | 3.7 % | 52.7 % | 57 | |
| 277 | 2.3 % | 53.4 % | 36 | |
| 274 | 2.3 % | 51.6 % | 35 | |
| 229 | 1.9 % | 51.7 % | 28 | |
| 177 | 1.5 % | 51.8 % | 23 | |
| 142 | 1.2 % | 52.1 % | 21 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 445 | 3.7 % | 52.5 % | 55 | |
| 438 | 3.7 % | 53.0 % | 57 | |
| 318 | 2.7 % | 53.2 % | 40 | |
| 276 | 2.3 % | 53.4 % | 36 | |
| 274 | 2.3 % | 53.5 % | 36 | |
| 268 | 2.3 % | 53.3 % | 35 | |
| 260 | 2.2 % | 52.5 % | 34 | |
| 203 | 1.7 % | 53.0 % | 27 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
