Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Heliolisk
ElectricNormal
Base stats
HP62
Attack55
Defense52
Sp. Atk109
Sp. Def94
Speed109
Usage0.1 %
Teams15
Adjusted WR42.4 %-7.6 pp
Games72
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰 | 2026-10-03 | 4 | matty3patty | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 6 | daikyh | ||
| Pokemon Champions @ The Cafe #6 | 2026-10-01 | 13 | YardoLive | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 22 | Pharzx | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 25 | Rayomonkill | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 26 | Tcaptain99 | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #89👑 | 2026-10-09 | 40 | Nema95 | ||
| Pado's Dojo Reg M-C Pratice #1 🍥 | 2026-09-23 | 42 | Guiguiarb1 | ||
| Trinity Championship 13 (Double Format) | 2026-09-20 | 42 | pepechn21 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 66 | PrincePhoenix |
Showing 10 of 15 teams.
Moves
Thunderbolt60.0 %
Hyper Voice46.7 %
Dragon Pulse40.0 %
Protect40.0 %
Volt Switch40.0 %
Shed Tail33.3 %
Ally Switch26.7 %
Discharge20.0 %
Weather Ball20.0 %
Electroweb13.3 %
Parabolic Charge13.3 %
Electrify6.7 %
Focus Blast6.7 %
Grass Knot6.7 %
Items
Abilities
Dry Skin60.0 %
Solar Power33.3 %
Sand Veil6.7 %
Natures
Timid66.7 %
Modest26.7 %
Bold6.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Orb | Dry Skin | Ally Switch / Dragon Pulse / Protect / Thunderbolt | 3 | 20.0 % | 47.1 % |
| Choice Scarf | Dry Skin | Electrify / Electroweb / Hyper Voice / Parabolic Charge | 1 | 6.7 % | 42.3 % |
| Choice Scarf | Dry Skin | Hyper Voice / Parabolic Charge / Shed Tail / Thunder | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Dry Skin | Hyper Voice / Shed Tail / Surf / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.7 % | 53.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Dry Skin | Discharge / Grass Knot / Hyper Voice / Volt Switch | 1 | 6.7 % | 48.1 % |
| Choice Scarf | Solar Power | Discharge / Hyper Voice / Volt Switch / Weather Ball | 1 | 6.7 % | 51.9 % |
| Choice Scarf | Solar Power | Discharge / Solar Beam / Volt Switch / Weather Ball | 1 | 6.7 % | 50.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Solar Power | Dragon Pulse / Hyper Voice / Shed Tail / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.7 % | 50.0 % |
| Life Orb | Dry Skin | Focus Blast / Hyper Voice / Thunderbolt / Volt Switch | 1 | 6.7 % | 48.0 % |
| Life Orb | Solar Power | Dragon Pulse / Protect / Shed Tail / Thunderbolt | 1 | 6.7 % | 45.8 % |
| Life Orb | Solar Power | Dragon Pulse / Protect / Thunderbolt / Weather Ball | 1 | 6.7 % | 44.0 % |
| Magnet | Dry Skin | Electroweb / Protect / Rising Voltage / Volt Switch | 1 | 6.7 % | 48.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Heliolisk team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0 % | 44.7 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 45.5 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.7 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 48.8 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 45.9 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.1 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.