Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage6.6 %
Teams780
Adjusted WR49.2 %-0.8 pp
Games4523
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Road to Area 229 #7 | 2026-10-04 | 1 | MaykeyJazz | ||
| VGC Trainer School; champions M/C #4 | 2026-10-04 | 1 | misoup | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #115 | 2026-09-27 | 1 | Holasoy | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 21!⛩️ | 2026-09-26 | 1 | Seany217 | ||
| Saturday Battle Night Week #7 | 2026-09-26 | 1 | xuanivgc | ||
| PokeInstinct VGC #3 ($30 USD for the winner) | 2026-09-19 | 1 | Lithic | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 1 | Joseph Ugarte | ||
| Pokemon Dominicana - Champions League #13 | 2026-09-12 | 1 | Motote | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #89👑 | 2026-10-09 | 2 | Zinso | ||
| The Drywalls Series #22 | 2026-10-05 | 2 | Lucas Bradwell |
Showing 10 of 780 teams.
Moves
Expanding Force97.8 %
Mystical Fire63.3 %
Trick62.7 %
Protect53.3 %
Trick Room31.5 %
Imprison22.8 %
Dazzling Gleam15.3 %
Helping Hand10.0 %
Energy Ball9.0 %
Hyper Voice7.7 %
Shadow Ball4.2 %
Psychic4.1 %
After You3.1 %
Encore2.9 %
Items
Abilities
Psychic Surge99.4 %
Inner Focus0.5 %
psychicsurge0.1 %
Natures
Modest59.9 %
Timid34.6 %
Bold3.2 %
Quiet0.6 %
Relaxed0.6 %
Calm0.4 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Mystical Fire / Protect / Trick | 266 | 34.1 % | 49.7 % |
| Focus Sash | Psychic Surge | Energy Ball / Expanding Force / Imprison / Trick Room | 44 | 5.6 % | 53.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Dazzling Gleam / Expanding Force / Mystical Fire / Trick | 36 | 4.6 % | 49.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Imprison / Trick / Trick Room | 33 | 4.2 % | 46.1 % |
| Focus Sash | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Imprison / Protect / Trick Room | 28 | 3.6 % | 55.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Hyper Voice / Imprison / Trick Room | 17 | 2.2 % | 51.4 % |
| Focus Sash | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Helping Hand / Mystical Fire / Protect | 16 | 2.1 % | 50.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Mystical Fire / Trick / Trick Room | 14 | 1.8 % | 51.3 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Imprison / Mystical Fire / Trick Room | 13 | 1.7 % | 46.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Dazzling Gleam / Expanding Force / Psychic / Trick | 11 | 1.4 % | 50.6 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Helping Hand / Mystical Fire / Trick | 11 | 1.4 % | 55.7 % |
| Choice Scarf | Psychic Surge | Expanding Force / Mystical Fire / Terrain Pulse / Trick | 9 | 1.2 % | 54.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Indeedee team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 650 | 5.5 % | 49.8 % | 90 | |
| 431 | 3.6 % | 49.8 % | 56 | |
| 378 | 3.2 % | 50.1 % | 51 | |
| 364 | 3.1 % | 50.4 % | 49 | |
| 240 | 2.0 % | 50.0 % | 33 | |
| 175 | 1.5 % | 48.9 % | 25 | |
| 118 | 1.0 % | 50.1 % | 13 | |
| 94 | 0.8 % | 54.7 % | 20 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 417 | 3.5 % | 50.0 % | 56 | |
| 362 | 3.1 % | 50.0 % | 48 | |
| 357 | 3.0 % | 50.6 % | 49 | |
| 354 | 3.0 % | 50.4 % | 47 | |
| 314 | 2.7 % | 50.8 % | 43 | |
| 312 | 2.6 % | 50.9 % | 43 | |
| 229 | 1.9 % | 50.5 % | 33 | |
| 225 | 1.9 % | 50.3 % | 31 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
