Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage4.1 %
Teams482
Adjusted WR52.9 %+2.9 pp
Games2924
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday Showdown #2 | 2026-10-11 | 1 | Red_Dolch | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 29!⛩️ | 2026-10-09 | 1 | oatmeal | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #49 REG M-C | 2026-10-08 | 1 | Brendu | ||
| London Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 15! | 2026-10-01 | 1 | NS_Reiziger | ||
| The Mystery Dojo Champion Series #1 | 2026-09-28 | 1 | Metaknight1320 | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 20!⛩️ | 2026-09-23 | 1 | ProfSkarmoryYT | ||
| 🧿 Nexus Challenge #6 • Pokémon Champions 🇧🇷 | 2026-10-06 | 2 | Breno Silva | ||
| Pokepal Smackdown #161 (Champions) (Reg M-C) | 2026-10-05 | 2 | Vietman204 | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 24!⛩️ | 2026-10-03 | 2 | Cleber Pinto | ||
| King's Gambit #10 | Reg M-C | 2026-10-03 | 2 | MartinB |
Showing 10 of 482 teams.
Moves
Protect99.0 %
Clanging Scales98.3 %
Aura Sphere93.4 %
Clangorous Soul71.6 %
Flamethrower25.1 %
Vacuum Wave5.2 %
Body Press1.5 %
Draco Meteor1.0 %
Flash Cannon0.8 %
Iron Defense0.8 %
Drain Punch0.6 %
Boomburst0.4 %
Coaching0.4 %
Shadow Claw0.4 %
Items
Abilities
Soundproof88.6 %
Bulletproof10.4 %
Overcoat1.0 %
Natures
Modest82.6 %
Timid14.1 %
Quiet0.8 %
Bold0.6 %
Calm0.6 %
Impish0.4 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 251 | 52.1 % | 54.5 % |
| Life Orb | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Flamethrower / Protect | 86 | 17.8 % | 52.7 % |
| Leftovers | Bulletproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 27 | 5.6 % | 57.7 % |
| Life Orb | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Protect / Vacuum Wave | 19 | 3.9 % | 44.1 % |
| Life Orb | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 15 | 3.1 % | 55.1 % |
| Leftovers | Soundproof | Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Flamethrower / Protect | 9 | 1.9 % | 55.4 % |
| Leftovers | Bulletproof | Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Flamethrower / Protect | 7 | 1.5 % | 53.4 % |
| Life Orb | Bulletproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Flamethrower / Protect | 7 | 1.5 % | 52.1 % |
| Dragon Fang | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 6 | 1.2 % | 50.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 4 | 0.8 % | 40.0 % |
| Leftovers | Soundproof | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Flamethrower | 3 | 0.6 % | 46.5 % |
| Leftovers | Overcoat | Aura Sphere / Clanging Scales / Clangorous Soul / Protect | 3 | 0.6 % | 57.3 % |
Teammates
Who does Kommo-o team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 | 1.9 % | 53.8 % | 27 | |
| 217 | 1.8 % | 55.3 % | 28 | |
| 177 | 1.5 % | 54.7 % | 28 | |
| 124 | 1.0 % | 53.1 % | 16 | |
| 119 | 1.0 % | 47.5 % | 7 | |
| 107 | 0.9 % | 54.5 % | 17 | |
| 88 | 0.7 % | 57.3 % | 10 | |
| 86 | 0.7 % | 54.1 % | 8 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 1.3 % | 54.7 % | 21 | |
| 118 | 1.0 % | 53.7 % | 16 | |
| 117 | 1.0 % | 53.2 % | 16 | |
| 85 | 0.7 % | 55.6 % | 17 | |
| 84 | 0.7 % | 55.7 % | 11 | |
| 66 | 0.6 % | 49.7 % | 3 | |
| 66 | 0.6 % | 55.1 % | 11 | |
| 60 | 0.5 % | 53.5 % | 3 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
