Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams18
Adjusted WR50.4 %+0.4 pp
Games116
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sketch Academy Sunday Regulation M-C Tournament | 2026-10-12 | 4 | TheParasectKing | ||
| 🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰 | 2026-10-03 | 5 | Chrono24 | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 16 | Brainless_k | ||
| Friday Fight Night #74 Reg M-C Bo3 | 2026-09-25 | 19 | Pedro D | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 20 | Rufao | ||
| VGC Trainer School; champions M/C #2 | 2026-09-20 | 22 | RedVelvetAsh | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #114 | 2026-09-20 | 34 | RedVelvetAsh | ||
| ValkrixVGC Pokemon Champions League #05 | 2026-10-11 | 38 | hbee6901 | ||
| Windwork Valley Tour | Qualifiers 2 🇮🇳 | 2026-09-30 | 43 | Eric Alex | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 52 | Marcos3dsk |
Showing 10 of 18 teams.
Moves
High Horsepower72.2 %
Knock Off72.2 %
Protect55.6 %
Rock Slide44.4 %
Earthquake33.3 %
Close Combat16.7 %
Crunch16.7 %
Rock Tomb16.7 %
Taunt16.7 %
Gunk Shot11.1 %
Iron Head11.1 %
Throat Chop11.1 %
Power Trip5.6 %
Scale Shot5.6 %
Items
Abilities
Intimidate83.3 %
Moxie16.7 %
Natures
Adamant72.2 %
Jolly27.8 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | Close Combat / High Horsepower / Knock Off / Rock Slide | 2 | 11.1 % | 47.2 % |
| Focus Sash | Intimidate | Earthquake / Knock Off / Protect / Taunt | 2 | 11.1 % | 48.1 % |
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | Gunk Shot / High Horsepower / Knock Off / Throat Chop | 1 | 5.6 % | 53.6 % |
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | Crunch / Earthquake / High Horsepower / Rock Tomb | 1 | 5.6 % | 56.3 % |
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | High Horsepower / Knock Off / Rock Tomb / Snarl | 1 | 5.6 % | 50.0 % |
| Chople Berry | Intimidate | Close Combat / High Horsepower / Knock Off / Protect | 1 | 5.6 % | 53.6 % |
| Chople Berry | Intimidate | High Horsepower / Knock Off / Protect / Rock Tomb | 1 | 5.6 % | 44.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | Gunk Shot / High Horsepower / Rock Slide / Throat Chop | 1 | 5.6 % | 50.0 % |
| Expert Belt | Intimidate | Crunch / High Horsepower / Iron Head / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.6 % | 42.3 % |
| Expert Belt | Intimidate | High Horsepower / Knock Off / Rock Slide / Taunt | 1 | 5.6 % | 46.4 % |
| Focus Sash | Intimidate | High Horsepower / Knock Off / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.6 % | 55.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Moxie | High Horsepower / Knock Off / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.6 % | 44.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Krookodile team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 45.5 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 53.8 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 53.8 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 43.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 51.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 45.5 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 53.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
