Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.3 %
Teams34
Adjusted WR43.9 %-6.1 pp
Games192
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 4 | karlin22 | ||
| Champions' Frontier #3 | 2026-10-03 | 8 | outsiderkani | ||
| ⚔️Torre Lotta Cup #1⚔️ | Reg M-C | Premi/Prizes🏆 | 2026-10-03 | 11 | GS | Barnabé | ||
| Øutcasts: PPL Representatives | 2026-09-19 | 15 | Woof Woof | ||
| 🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰 | 2026-10-03 | 16 | CapellaEl | ||
| VGC Trainer School; champions M/C #3 | 2026-09-27 | 17 | ploalexis | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 19 | The_Dragons | ||
| London Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 15! | 2026-10-01 | 20 | Blackfish20 | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 21 | Wolfboyjack | ||
| Talon's FIGHT CLUB #105 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C | 2026-10-08 | 22 | ariachrome |
Showing 10 of 34 teams.
Moves
Protect85.3 %
Throat Chop58.8 %
Minimize44.1 %
Barb Barrage41.2 %
Stockpile38.2 %
Poison Jab35.3 %
Liquidation26.5 %
Gunk Shot17.6 %
Swords Dance14.7 %
Aqua Jet11.8 %
Acupressure8.8 %
Taunt8.8 %
Crunch2.9 %
Destiny Bond2.9 %
Items
Abilities
Intimidate52.9 %
Swift Swim38.2 %
Poison Point8.8 %
Natures
Adamant44.1 %
Careful29.4 %
Brave5.9 %
Jolly5.9 %
Relaxed5.9 %
Sassy5.9 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Intimidate | Barb Barrage / Minimize / Protect / Stockpile | 6 | 17.6 % | 39.0 % |
| Life Orb | Swift Swim | Liquidation / Poison Jab / Protect / Throat Chop | 4 | 11.8 % | 50.0 % |
| Leftovers | Poison Point | Barb Barrage / Minimize / Protect / Stockpile | 3 | 8.8 % | 54.5 % |
| Leftovers | Intimidate | Acupressure / Barb Barrage / Minimize / Protect | 2 | 5.9 % | 45.8 % |
| Life Orb | Swift Swim | Gunk Shot / Protect / Taunt / Throat Chop | 2 | 5.9 % | 51.2 % |
| Leftovers | Intimidate | Aqua Jet / Poison Jab / Protect / Throat Chop | 2 | 5.9 % | 33.3 % |
| Leftovers | Intimidate | Minimize / Stockpile / Swords Dance / Throat Chop | 2 | 5.9 % | 45.7 % |
| Bright Powder | Intimidate | Minimize / Stockpile / Swords Dance / Throat Chop | 1 | 2.9 % | 47.6 % |
| Expert Belt | Swift Swim | Liquidation / Poison Jab / Protect / Throat Chop | 1 | 2.9 % | 42.9 % |
| Choice Scarf | Intimidate | Barb Barrage / Liquidation / Poison Jab / Throat Chop | 1 | 2.9 % | 46.2 % |
| Leftovers | Intimidate | Minimize / Poison Jab / Stockpile / Swords Dance | 1 | 2.9 % | 47.6 % |
| Life Orb | Intimidate | Aqua Jet / Poison Jab / Protect / Throat Chop | 1 | 2.9 % | 51.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Overqwil team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0.1 % | 55.9 % | 1 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 39.1 % | 0 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 39.2 % | 0 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 51.9 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 52.5 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 46.9 % | 0 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 27.9 % | 0 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 48.5 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.1 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 55.2 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 51.0 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.5 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.5 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.5 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.5 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.5 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
