Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage1.8 %
Teams216
Adjusted WR43.3 %-6.7 pp
Games1151
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions' Frontier #3 | 2026-10-03 | 1 | 415jason | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 2 | Grettathunberg | ||
| PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #28 | 2026-09-26 | 2 | 415jason | ||
| Friday Fight Night #74 Reg M-C Bo3 | 2026-09-25 | 2 | 415jason | ||
| Torneo Relámpago - Septiembre 2026 | 2026-09-19 | 2 | Chelver5 | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 5 | 415jason | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 21!⛩️ | 2026-09-26 | 5 | Enzostj221 | ||
| The Mystery Dojo Champion Series #1 | 2026-09-28 | 6 | maxibon1334 | ||
| Sunday Nightmare Invitational 04 | 2026-09-20 | 6 | Timmy Turner | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 15!⛩️ | 2026-09-19 | 6 | GymLeaderScore |
Showing 10 of 216 teams.
Moves
Close Combat87.5 %
Double Shock87.5 %
Revival Blessing75.9 %
Fake Out56.9 %
Protect30.6 %
Ice Punch14.8 %
Coaching12.5 %
Supercell Slam8.3 %
Brick Break4.6 %
Entrainment4.2 %
Mach Punch3.2 %
Volt Switch2.3 %
Encore1.9 %
Nuzzle1.9 %
Items
Abilities
Iron Fist75.0 %
Volt Absorb17.1 %
Natural Cure7.9 %
Natures
Jolly75.9 %
Adamant13.4 %
Careful4.6 %
Timid2.8 %
Hasty1.9 %
Serious0.9 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Fake Out / Revival Blessing | 49 | 22.7 % | 50.2 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Protect / Revival Blessing | 18 | 8.3 % | 45.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Fake Out / Protect | 13 | 6.0 % | 45.1 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Coaching / Double Shock / Revival Blessing | 11 | 5.1 % | 41.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Volt Absorb | Close Combat / Double Shock / Fake Out / Revival Blessing | 11 | 5.1 % | 38.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Fake Out / Ice Punch | 10 | 4.6 % | 44.6 % |
| White Herb | Natural Cure | Close Combat / Ice Punch / Revival Blessing / Supercell Slam | 6 | 2.8 % | 44.4 % |
| Focus Sash | Volt Absorb | Close Combat / Double Shock / Protect / Revival Blessing | 6 | 2.8 % | 46.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Volt Absorb | Brick Break / Entrainment / Revival Blessing / Supercell Slam | 6 | 2.8 % | 35.0 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Coaching / Double Shock / Protect | 6 | 2.8 % | 39.6 % |
| Eject Button | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Fake Out / Revival Blessing | 5 | 2.3 % | 59.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Iron Fist | Close Combat / Double Shock / Ice Punch / Revival Blessing | 4 | 1.9 % | 47.5 % |
Teammates
Who does Pawmot team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 0.6 % | 51.9 % | 5 | |
| 62 | 0.5 % | 40.9 % | 4 | |
| 56 | 0.5 % | 47.1 % | 8 | |
| 44 | 0.4 % | 39.3 % | 0 | |
| 41 | 0.3 % | 50.8 % | 7 | |
| 36 | 0.3 % | 41.5 % | 3 | |
| 35 | 0.3 % | 45.9 % | 3 | |
| 34 | 0.3 % | 54.8 % | 5 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 0.2 % | 42.2 % | 0 | |
| 25 | 0.2 % | 41.8 % | 0 | |
| 24 | 0.2 % | 56.8 % | 5 | |
| 23 | 0.2 % | 60.1 % | 5 | |
| 22 | 0.2 % | 57.0 % | 5 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 57.8 % | 5 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 61.0 % | 5 | |
| 20 | 0.2 % | 57.8 % | 5 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
