190tournaments12,299teams70,993games326PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 12/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Sableye

Sableye

Full Sableye page

DarkGhost

Base stats

HP50
Attack75
Defense75
Sp. Atk65
Sp. Def65
Speed50
Usage1.3 %
Teams157
Adjusted WR38.1 %-11.9 pp
Games787

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
MetagrossMiloticPelipperSableyeSalamence (Mega)Swampert (Mega)Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-251Zoro_Sola
Charizard (Mega Y)Garchomp (Mega Z)KingambitMiloticRillaboomSableyePokemon Dominicana - Champions League #152026-10-102jeanlopez25
GardevoirMetagross (Mega)PelipperSableyeSceptileSwampert (Mega)Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-252LJR_333
Garchomp (Mega Z)Metagross (Mega)MiloticRillaboomSableyeVolcaronaPokemon Dominicana - Champions League #142026-10-033jeanlopez25
Alolan NinetalesHelioliskLeafeonSableyeSceptile (Mega)Torkoal🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰2026-10-034matty3patty
Metagross (Mega)MiloticPelipperSableyeSalamence (Mega)SceptileThalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-254erichmr
BlazikenMawile (Mega)MedichamMiloticSableyeSceptile (Mega)Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-255Guigames1000
Gardevoir (Mega)MetagrossPelipperSableyeSalamence (Mega)Swampert (Mega)Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-256Whayron
BlazikenMetagrossPelipperSableyeSalamence (Mega)Swampert (Mega)Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition2026-09-257gdftgf019
GholdengoGolisopod (Mega)MiloticRillaboomSableyeSalamence (Mega)Torneo Relámpago - Septiembre 20262026-09-197Klauht

Showing 10 of 157 teams.

Moves

Light Screen70.7 %
Reflect61.1 %
Rain Dance49.0 %
Encore43.9 %
Foul Play29.9 %
Will-O-Wisp24.8 %
Fake Out24.2 %
Disable22.3 %
Quash21.0 %
Sunny Day12.1 %
Gravity8.3 %
Helping Hand6.4 %
Snarl5.1 %
Knock Off3.8 %

Items

Light Clay45.9 %
Roseli Berry24.2 %
Sitrus Berry9.6 %
Eject Button4.5 %
Focus Sash3.8 %
Damp Rock3.2 %
Black Glasses2.5 %
Rocky Helmet1.9 %
Bright Powder0.6 %
Chople Berry0.6 %

Abilities

Prankster98.7 %
Keen Eye1.3 %

Natures

Careful21.7 %
Sassy21.7 %
Calm14.7 %
Bold14.0 %
Impish8.9 %
Relaxed7.6 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
Light ClayPranksterEncore / Light Screen / Rain Dance / Reflect117.0 %38.6 %
Light ClayPranksterFoul Play / Light Screen / Rain Dance / Reflect85.1 %41.2 %
Light ClayPranksterDisable / Encore / Light Screen / Reflect74.5 %42.3 %
Roseli BerryPranksterDisable / Encore / Foul Play / Gravity63.8 %36.2 %
Light ClayPranksterLight Screen / Rain Dance / Reflect / Will-O-Wisp53.2 %42.6 %
Light ClayPranksterLight Screen / Quash / Rain Dance / Reflect53.2 %41.5 %
Light ClayPranksterFoul Play / Gravity / Light Screen / Reflect42.5 %38.2 %
Eject ButtonPranksterFoul Play / Helping Hand / Light Screen / Reflect31.9 %36.7 %
Focus SashPranksterEncore / Light Screen / Quash / Shadow Ball21.3 %41.4 %
Black GlassesPranksterDisable / Encore / Fake Out / Foul Play21.3 %33.3 %
Light ClayPranksterEncore / Knock Off / Light Screen / Reflect21.3 %48.0 %
Light ClayPranksterFake Out / Foul Play / Light Screen / Reflect21.3 %44.8 %

Teammates

Who does Sableye team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %Archaludon · % with it 39.5 % · Adj. WR % 43.7 %39.5Pelipper · % with it 33.1 % · Adj. WR % 46.2 %33.1Swampert (Mega) · % with it 25.5 % · Adj. WR % 46.4 %25.5Rillaboom · % with it 20.4 % · Adj. WR % 37.2 %20.4Golisopod (Mega) · % with it 17.8 % · Adj. WR % 40.1 %17.8Sinistcha · % with it 17.2 % · Adj. WR % 43.0 %17.2Milotic · % with it 14.0 % · Adj. WR % 40.6 %14.0Salamence (Mega) · % with it 12.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.4 %12.7Basculegion · % with it 12.1 % · Adj. WR % 37.3 %12.1Sneasler · % with it 11.5 % · Adj. WR % 34.3 %11.5Incineroar · % with it 10.2 % · Adj. WR % 39.8 %10.2Gardevoir (Mega) · % with it 9.6 % · Adj. WR % 42.0 %9.6Farigiraf · % with it 8.3 % · Adj. WR % 39.8 %8.3Indeedee ♀ · % with it 7.6 % · Adj. WR % 41.6 %7.6Gholdengo · % with it 6.4 % · Adj. WR % 42.5 %6.4

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArchaludonSableye620.5 %43.7 %0
PelipperSableye520.4 %46.2 %6
SableyeSwampert (Mega)400.3 %46.4 %5
RillaboomSableye320.3 %37.2 %3
Golisopod (Mega)Sableye280.2 %40.1 %1
SableyeSinistcha270.2 %43.0 %0
MiloticSableye220.2 %40.6 %7
SableyeSalamence (Mega)200.2 %41.4 %5

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArchaludonPelipperSableye400.3 %45.6 %0
PelipperSableyeSwampert (Mega)330.3 %49.6 %5
ArchaludonSableyeSwampert (Mega)290.2 %46.2 %0
ArchaludonGolisopod (Mega)Sableye200.2 %42.9 %0
Golisopod (Mega)PelipperSableye170.1 %45.1 %0
ArchaludonSableyeSinistcha150.1 %51.7 %0
Golisopod (Mega)SableyeSwampert (Mega)140.1 %45.0 %0
PelipperSableyeSinistcha130.1 %52.0 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.