Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Scovillain (Mega)
GrassFire
Base stats
HP65
Attack108
Defense65
Sp. Atk108
Sp. Def65
Speed75
Usage0.7 %
Teams89
Adjusted WR47.3 %-2.7 pp
Games504
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#77 | 2026-09-23 | 2 | BBJhots | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 3 | Gus_0Z | ||
| Malaysia Poke Ball League #11 | 2026-10-09 | 4 | FR49 | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 4 | karlin22 | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 5 | Nicolas Lerman | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 5 | Ninjacoox | ||
| Practica Puebla Mie | 2026-10-01 | 5 | KrAwX | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 6 | daikyh | ||
| Sunday Showdown #1 | 2026-10-04 | 6 | benjaurrutiaa1810 | ||
| Champions' Frontier #3 | 2026-10-03 | 6 | benjaurrutiaa1810 |
Showing 10 of 89 teams.
Moves
Rage Powder100.0 %
Protect97.8 %
Overheat65.2 %
Giga Drain58.4 %
Leech Seed33.7 %
Flamethrower27.0 %
Energy Ball4.5 %
Leaf Storm4.5 %
Super Fang3.4 %
Flare Blitz2.2 %
Fire Blast1.1 %
Grassy Glide1.1 %
Helping Hand1.1 %
Items
Abilities
Moody82.0 %
Chlorophyll7.9 %
Insomnia7.9 %
Spicy Spray2.2 %
Natures
Bold69.7 %
Calm21.3 %
Modest2.2 %
Sassy2.2 %
Hardy1.1 %
Quiet1.1 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scovillainite | Moody | Giga Drain / Overheat / Protect / Rage Powder | 30 | 33.7 % | 44.7 % |
| Scovillainite | Moody | Leech Seed / Overheat / Protect / Rage Powder | 20 | 22.5 % | 58.0 % |
| Scovillainite | Moody | Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Protect / Rage Powder | 10 | 11.2 % | 47.0 % |
| Scovillainite | Moody | Flamethrower / Leech Seed / Protect / Rage Powder | 5 | 5.6 % | 46.2 % |
| Scovillainite | Insomnia | Energy Ball / Flamethrower / Protect / Rage Powder | 4 | 4.5 % | 34.4 % |
| Scovillainite | Chlorophyll | Giga Drain / Overheat / Protect / Rage Powder | 4 | 4.5 % | 56.0 % |
| Scovillainite | Insomnia | Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Protect / Rage Powder | 3 | 3.4 % | 44.7 % |
| Scovillainite | Moody | Leaf Storm / Protect / Rage Powder / Super Fang | 2 | 2.2 % | 50.0 % |
| Scovillainite | Chlorophyll | Fire Blast / Giga Drain / Protect / Rage Powder | 1 | 1.1 % | 42.9 % |
| Scovillainite | Chlorophyll | Flamethrower / Giga Drain / Leech Seed / Rage Powder | 1 | 1.1 % | 50.0 % |
| Scovillainite | Chlorophyll | Leech Seed / Overheat / Protect / Rage Powder | 1 | 1.1 % | 53.8 % |
| Scovillainite | Moody | Flare Blitz / Leech Seed / Protect / Rage Powder | 1 | 1.1 % | 46.2 % |
Teammates
Who does Scovillain (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 0.3 % | 49.4 % | 3 | |
| 36 | 0.3 % | 47.8 % | 3 | |
| 30 | 0.3 % | 50.0 % | 3 | |
| 25 | 0.2 % | 47.4 % | 2 | |
| 22 | 0.2 % | 46.6 % | 2 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 56.4 % | 3 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 44.2 % | 1 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 50.5 % | 2 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 0.3 % | 49.8 % | 2 | |
| 23 | 0.2 % | 49.7 % | 2 | |
| 23 | 0.2 % | 48.8 % | 2 | |
| 23 | 0.2 % | 48.8 % | 2 | |
| 22 | 0.2 % | 48.7 % | 2 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 48.6 % | 2 | |
| 20 | 0.2 % | 47.5 % | 2 | |
| 20 | 0.2 % | 47.5 % | 2 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.