Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Scrafty (Mega)
DarkFighting
Base stats
HP65
Attack90
Defense115
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def115
Speed58
Usage0.3 %
Teams35
Adjusted WR47.1 %-2.9 pp
Games171
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#79 | 2026-10-07 | 3 | Tiki_torch | ||
| Dragonspiral Tower Saturday Rumble #2 | 2026-09-19 | 3 | katsuya768 | ||
| Final Weekly Qualifier| Prize Shiny Salamence | 2026-09-24 | 5 | mike609 | ||
| 🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰 | 2026-10-03 | 8 | 𝗕𝗮𝗹𝗱 Supreme | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 9 | Eisikle | ||
| Girls & They's Sunday Smackdown #2 | 2026-10-10 | 10 | PubbieAwoof | ||
| [Reg M-C Bo3] THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN #4 | 2026-10-02 | 13 | Arias1602 | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 16 | Brainless_k | ||
| VGC Gemeinde Showdown #11 | 2026-10-08 | 21 | Ev_Evan | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #48 REG M-C | 2026-10-05 | 22 | atom808 |
Showing 10 of 35 teams.
Moves
Fake Out91.4 %
Knock Off77.1 %
Close Combat51.4 %
Drain Punch45.7 %
Protect37.1 %
Throat Chop17.1 %
Rock Slide14.3 %
Detect11.4 %
Bulk Up8.6 %
Ice Punch8.6 %
Iron Head8.6 %
Rock Tomb5.7 %
Taunt5.7 %
Coaching2.9 %
Items
Abilities
Intimidate100.0 %
Natures
Adamant54.3 %
Brave34.3 %
Careful8.6 %
Jolly2.9 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Protect | 7 | 20.0 % | 50.9 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Drain Punch / Fake Out / Protect / Throat Chop | 4 | 11.4 % | 51.1 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Rock Slide | 3 | 8.6 % | 48.3 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Fake Out / Ice Punch / Knock Off | 2 | 5.7 % | 48.3 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Bulk Up / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Knock Off | 2 | 5.7 % | 41.9 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Rock Tomb | 2 | 5.7 % | 46.2 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Detect / Knock Off / Rock Slide | 1 | 2.9 % | 60.0 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Bulk Up / Drain Punch / Iron Head / Knock Off | 1 | 2.9 % | 45.5 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Coaching / Fake Out / Taunt | 1 | 2.9 % | 55.2 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Close Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Taunt | 1 | 2.9 % | 51.9 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Detect / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Knock Off | 1 | 2.9 % | 45.8 % |
| Scraftinite | Intimidate | Detect / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Snarl | 1 | 2.9 % | 45.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Scrafty (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 0.1 % | 48.4 % | 3 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 43.4 % | 1 | |
| 10 | 0.1 % | 46.3 % | 2 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 48.9 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 53.4 % | 2 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 45.9 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 47.4 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 0.1 % | 45.5 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.1 % | 44.4 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 43.8 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 46.3 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 47.4 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 47.4 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 53.2 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 44.4 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.