180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Scrafty (Mega)

Scrafty (Mega)

Full Scrafty (Mega) page

DarkFighting

Base stats

HP65
Attack90
Defense115
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def115
Speed58
Usage0.3 %
Teams35
Adjusted WR47.1 %-2.9 pp
Games171

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
ArmarougeIndeedee ♀MimikyuRaichu (Mega Y)Scrafty (Mega)Torkoal🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#792026-10-073Tiki_torch
Galarian SlowkingGolisopod (Mega)PrimarinaRillaboomScrafty (Mega)VolcaronaDragonspiral Tower Saturday Rumble #22026-09-193katsuya768
AurorusFarigirafRillaboomScrafty (Mega)TorkoalVolcaronaFinal Weekly Qualifier| Prize Shiny Salamence2026-09-245mike609
GliscorMimikyuPyroar (Mega)Scrafty (Mega)TorkoalVenusaur🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰2026-10-038𝗕𝗮𝗹𝗱 Supreme
Delphox (Mega)HattereneHisuian ZoroarkScrafty (Mega)TsareenaWhimsicottOff Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool)2026-09-249Eisikle
Chimecho (Mega)FarigirafMimikyuPrimarinaScrafty (Mega)TyranitarGirls & They's Sunday Smackdown #22026-10-1010PubbieAwoof
FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)MausholdScrafty (Mega)TorkoalVileplume[Reg M-C Bo3] THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN #42026-10-0213Arias1602
AlcremieEspathraKrookodileMausholdReuniclusScrafty (Mega)Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)2026-09-2616Brainless_k
AnnihilapeFarigirafGarchomp (Mega Z)RillaboomScrafty (Mega)TorkoalVGC Gemeinde Showdown #112026-10-0821Ev_Evan
GarchompMimikyuPyroar (Mega)Scrafty (Mega)TorkoalVenusaurIntimidators Champions Challenge #48 REG M-C2026-10-0522atom808

Showing 10 of 35 teams.

Moves

Fake Out91.4 %
Knock Off77.1 %
Close Combat51.4 %
Drain Punch45.7 %
Protect37.1 %
Throat Chop17.1 %
Rock Slide14.3 %
Detect11.4 %
Bulk Up8.6 %
Ice Punch8.6 %
Iron Head8.6 %
Rock Tomb5.7 %
Taunt5.7 %
Coaching2.9 %

Items

Scraftinite100.0 %

Abilities

Intimidate100.0 %

Natures

Adamant54.3 %
Brave34.3 %
Careful8.6 %
Jolly2.9 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Protect720.0 %50.9 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateDrain Punch / Fake Out / Protect / Throat Chop411.4 %51.1 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Rock Slide38.6 %48.3 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Fake Out / Ice Punch / Knock Off25.7 %48.3 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateBulk Up / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Knock Off25.7 %41.9 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Rock Tomb25.7 %46.2 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Detect / Knock Off / Rock Slide12.9 %60.0 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateBulk Up / Drain Punch / Iron Head / Knock Off12.9 %45.5 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Coaching / Fake Out / Taunt12.9 %55.2 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateClose Combat / Fake Out / Knock Off / Taunt12.9 %51.9 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateDetect / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Knock Off12.9 %45.8 %
ScraftiniteIntimidateDetect / Drain Punch / Fake Out / Snarl12.9 %45.8 %

Teammates

Who does Scrafty (Mega) team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %Torkoal · % with it 45.7 % · Adj. WR % 48.4 %45.7Farigiraf · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 43.4 %40.0Rillaboom · % with it 28.6 % · Adj. WR % 46.3 %28.6Indeedee ♀ · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 48.9 %20.0Mimikyu · % with it 17.1 % · Adj. WR % 53.4 %17.1Mawile (Mega) · % with it 14.3 % · Adj. WR % 45.9 %14.3Glimmora (Mega) · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 43.8 %11.4Hisuian Typhlosion · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 38.7 %11.4Primarina · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 47.4 %11.4Maushold · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %11.4Sylveon · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 47.4 %11.4Sneasler · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 42.4 %11.4Volcarona · % with it 11.4 % · Adj. WR % 53.2 %11.4Venusaur · % with it 8.6 % · Adj. WR % 48.6 %8.6Wash Rotom · % with it 8.6 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %8.6

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Scrafty (Mega)Torkoal160.1 %48.4 %3
FarigirafScrafty (Mega)140.1 %43.4 %1
RillaboomScrafty (Mega)100.1 %46.3 %2
Indeedee ♀Scrafty (Mega)70.1 %48.9 %1
MimikyuScrafty (Mega)60.1 %53.4 %2
Mawile (Mega)Scrafty (Mega)50.0 %45.9 %0
MausholdScrafty (Mega)40.0 %50.0 %0
PrimarinaScrafty (Mega)40.0 %47.4 %1

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
FarigirafScrafty (Mega)Torkoal110.1 %45.5 %1
FarigirafRillaboomScrafty (Mega)60.1 %44.4 %1
FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)Scrafty (Mega)40.0 %43.8 %0
RillaboomScrafty (Mega)Torkoal40.0 %46.3 %1
FarigirafScrafty (Mega)Sylveon40.0 %47.4 %0
Scrafty (Mega)SylveonTorkoal40.0 %47.4 %0
RillaboomScrafty (Mega)Volcarona40.0 %53.2 %2
Glimmora (Mega)MausholdScrafty (Mega)30.0 %44.4 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.