180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Sirfetch'd

Sirfetch'd

Full Sirfetch'd page

Fighting

Base stats

HP62
Attack135
Defense95
Sp. Atk68
Sp. Def82
Speed65
Usage0.5 %
Teams58
Adjusted WR43.2 %-6.8 pp
Games283

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Absol (Mega Z)FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)IncineroarSirfetch'dWhimsicottRising Stars - S4 (Double Battle)2026-09-265Humran
FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)Golisopod (Mega)IncineroarSirfetch'dWhimsicottX1 Remote Battle League 10ª Edição - Reg M-C2026-09-255Klemente
Audino (Mega)IncineroarSinistchaSirfetch'dSneaslerSnorlaxLLM-Torneico VGC-Showdown🕹️​💥2026-09-206TheBritishWooper
Charizard (Mega Y)Eternal Flower FloetteFarigirafRillaboomSalamence (Mega)Sirfetch'dFinal Weekly Qualifier| Prize Shiny Salamence2026-09-248pedrodinhani
ArchaludonFarigirafGolisopod (Mega)PelipperRillaboomSirfetch'dIV-Clash - $$$ for Indonesian participant2026-10-109KevinEvo
FarigirafGolisopod (Mega)RillaboomSirfetch'dStaraptorSylveonChampions' Frontier #22026-09-269Darkknight
FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)Golisopod (Mega)IncineroarSirfetch'dWhimsicottFriday Fight Night #74 Reg M-C Bo32026-09-259NergalTheGoblin
Absol (Mega Z)Charizard (Mega Y)FarigirafHattereneIndeedee ♀Sirfetch'dAmyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize!2026-09-2810shaikhvgc786
FarigirafGardevoir (Mega)IncineroarIndeedee ♀Sirfetch'dTorkoalIntimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C2026-09-2111Hankstavgc
Dragonite (Mega)GarchompGolisopod (Mega)KingambitSirfetch'dWhimsicottIntimidators Champions Challenge #49 REG M-C2026-10-0812Pangardi

Showing 10 of 58 teams.

Moves

Meteor Assault89.7 %
Close Combat70.7 %
Detect69.0 %
Leaf Blade44.8 %
Feint36.2 %
First Impression19.0 %
Night Slash19.0 %
Protect17.2 %
Throat Chop8.6 %
Grassy Glide6.9 %
Brave Bird5.2 %
Dual Wingbeat3.4 %
Slash3.4 %
Brick Break1.7 %

Items

Leek81.0 %
Focus Sash8.6 %
Black Belt5.2 %
Life Orb5.2 %

Abilities

Scrappy98.3 %
Steadfast1.7 %

Natures

Adamant55.2 %
Brave22.4 %
Sassy13.8 %
Jolly8.6 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
LeekScrappyClose Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault915.5 %48.6 %
Focus SashScrappyClose Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault58.6 %41.3 %
LeekScrappyClose Combat / Detect / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault58.6 %51.8 %
LeekScrappyFirst Impression / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash58.6 %32.3 %
LeekScrappyClose Combat / Feint / Meteor Assault / Protect46.9 %47.6 %
LeekScrappyLeaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Protect / Throat Chop35.2 %48.1 %
LeekScrappyDetect / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash23.4 %50.0 %
LeekScrappyClose Combat / Detect / Dual Wingbeat / Leaf Blade23.4 %48.4 %
Black BeltScrappyClose Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault23.4 %51.4 %
LeekScrappyBrick Break / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash11.7 %44.0 %
LeekScrappyBrave Bird / Detect / Meteor Assault / Poison Jab11.7 %47.6 %
LeekScrappyBrave Bird / Close Combat / Detect / Meteor Assault11.7 %48.0 %

Teammates

Who does Sirfetch'd team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %50 %Farigiraf · % with it 50.0 % · Adj. WR % 46.7 %50.0Golisopod (Mega) · % with it 36.2 % · Adj. WR % 46.9 %36.2Incineroar · % with it 32.8 % · Adj. WR % 45.4 %32.8Rillaboom · % with it 31.0 % · Adj. WR % 40.6 %31.0Whimsicott · % with it 24.1 % · Adj. WR % 49.0 %24.1Indeedee ♀ · % with it 22.4 % · Adj. WR % 46.8 %22.4Armarouge · % with it 20.7 % · Adj. WR % 40.0 %20.7Glimmora (Mega) · % with it 19.0 % · Adj. WR % 49.4 %19.0Camerupt (Mega) · % with it 17.2 % · Adj. WR % 45.2 %17.2Salamence (Mega) · % with it 12.1 % · Adj. WR % 42.3 %12.1Charizard (Mega Y) · % with it 10.3 % · Adj. WR % 55.6 %10.3Garchomp (Mega Z) · % with it 10.3 % · Adj. WR % 47.2 %10.3Kingambit · % with it 10.3 % · Adj. WR % 44.0 %10.3Pelipper · % with it 8.6 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %8.6Gholdengo · % with it 8.6 % · Adj. WR % 40.0 %8.6

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
FarigirafSirfetch'd290.2 %46.7 %3
Golisopod (Mega)Sirfetch'd210.2 %46.9 %1
IncineroarSirfetch'd190.2 %45.4 %3
RillaboomSirfetch'd180.2 %40.6 %1
Sirfetch'dWhimsicott140.1 %49.0 %2
Indeedee ♀Sirfetch'd130.1 %46.8 %0
ArmarougeSirfetch'd120.1 %40.0 %0
Glimmora (Mega)Sirfetch'd110.1 %49.4 %2

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
FarigirafIncineroarSirfetch'd150.1 %50.0 %2
FarigirafGolisopod (Mega)Sirfetch'd140.1 %50.6 %1
FarigirafRillaboomSirfetch'd120.1 %41.2 %1
Golisopod (Mega)IncineroarSirfetch'd110.1 %50.0 %1
ArmarougeIndeedee ♀Sirfetch'd110.1 %41.5 %0
Glimmora (Mega)Sirfetch'dWhimsicott110.1 %49.4 %2
FarigirafGlimmora (Mega)Sirfetch'd100.1 %47.1 %2
FarigirafSirfetch'dWhimsicott100.1 %47.1 %2
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.