Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.5 %
Teams58
Adjusted WR43.2 %-6.8 pp
Games283
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Stars - S4 (Double Battle) | 2026-09-26 | 5 | Humran | ||
| X1 Remote Battle League 10ª Edição - Reg M-C | 2026-09-25 | 5 | Klemente | ||
| LLM-Torneico VGC-Showdown🕹️💥 | 2026-09-20 | 6 | TheBritishWooper | ||
| Final Weekly Qualifier| Prize Shiny Salamence | 2026-09-24 | 8 | pedrodinhani | ||
| IV-Clash - $$$ for Indonesian participant | 2026-10-10 | 9 | KevinEvo | ||
| Champions' Frontier #2 | 2026-09-26 | 9 | Darkknight | ||
| Friday Fight Night #74 Reg M-C Bo3 | 2026-09-25 | 9 | NergalTheGoblin | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #12 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-09-28 | 10 | shaikhvgc786 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | 11 | Hankstavgc | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #49 REG M-C | 2026-10-08 | 12 | Pangardi |
Showing 10 of 58 teams.
Moves
Meteor Assault89.7 %
Close Combat70.7 %
Detect69.0 %
Leaf Blade44.8 %
Feint36.2 %
First Impression19.0 %
Night Slash19.0 %
Protect17.2 %
Throat Chop8.6 %
Grassy Glide6.9 %
Brave Bird5.2 %
Dual Wingbeat3.4 %
Slash3.4 %
Brick Break1.7 %
Items
Abilities
Scrappy98.3 %
Steadfast1.7 %
Natures
Adamant55.2 %
Brave22.4 %
Sassy13.8 %
Jolly8.6 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leek | Scrappy | Close Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault | 9 | 15.5 % | 48.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Scrappy | Close Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault | 5 | 8.6 % | 41.3 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Close Combat / Detect / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault | 5 | 8.6 % | 51.8 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | First Impression / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash | 5 | 8.6 % | 32.3 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Close Combat / Feint / Meteor Assault / Protect | 4 | 6.9 % | 47.6 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Protect / Throat Chop | 3 | 5.2 % | 48.1 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Detect / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash | 2 | 3.4 % | 50.0 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Close Combat / Detect / Dual Wingbeat / Leaf Blade | 2 | 3.4 % | 48.4 % |
| Black Belt | Scrappy | Close Combat / Detect / Feint / Meteor Assault | 2 | 3.4 % | 51.4 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Brick Break / Leaf Blade / Meteor Assault / Night Slash | 1 | 1.7 % | 44.0 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Brave Bird / Detect / Meteor Assault / Poison Jab | 1 | 1.7 % | 47.6 % |
| Leek | Scrappy | Brave Bird / Close Combat / Detect / Meteor Assault | 1 | 1.7 % | 48.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Sirfetch'd team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 0.2 % | 46.7 % | 3 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 46.9 % | 1 | |
| 19 | 0.2 % | 45.4 % | 3 | |
| 18 | 0.2 % | 40.6 % | 1 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 49.0 % | 2 | |
| 13 | 0.1 % | 46.8 % | 0 | |
| 12 | 0.1 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 49.4 % | 2 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 2 | |
| 14 | 0.1 % | 50.6 % | 1 | |
| 12 | 0.1 % | 41.2 % | 1 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 41.5 % | 0 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 49.4 % | 2 | |
| 10 | 0.1 % | 47.1 % | 2 | |
| 10 | 0.1 % | 47.1 % | 2 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
