Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.5 %
Teams61
Adjusted WR49.3 %-0.7 pp
Games319
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGC Indigo League #2 (Prize: Eternal Floette) | 2026-10-10 | 1 | M_rada | ||
| [Reg M-C Bo3] THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN #4 | 2026-10-02 | 1 | Silverland | ||
| DucPokémonChampions#9 | 2026-09-27 | 1 | Diamsword | ||
| Pado's Dojo Reg M-C Pratice #3 🍥 | 2026-10-07 | 2 | Silverland | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Cup (Invitational) | 2026-10-04 | 2 | Kotori | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour (Final Qualifier) | 2026-10-03 | 2 | Silverland | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-09-25 | 2 | Silverland | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour | 2026-09-19 | 2 | Silverland | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 3 | Fede_Guitin | ||
| Pokemon Champions UA League #4 | 2026-09-19 | 3 | Oleksandr Polishchuk |
Showing 10 of 61 teams.
Moves
Protect93.4 %
Fissure77.0 %
Stockpile68.9 %
Smack Down57.4 %
High Horsepower14.8 %
Yawn14.8 %
Body Press11.5 %
Belly Drum8.2 %
Encore8.2 %
Curse6.6 %
Facade6.6 %
Body Slam4.9 %
Double-Edge4.9 %
Self-Destruct3.3 %
Items
Abilities
Thick Fat96.7 %
Immunity3.3 %
Natures
Relaxed73.8 %
Adamant8.2 %
Impish8.2 %
Brave4.9 %
Sassy3.3 %
Careful1.6 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Fissure / Protect / Smack Down / Stockpile | 35 | 57.4 % | 54.4 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Body Press / Fissure / Protect / Stockpile | 5 | 8.2 % | 40.0 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Encore / Fissure / Protect / Yawn | 4 | 6.6 % | 66.7 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Thick Fat | Belly Drum / Facade / High Horsepower / Protect | 4 | 6.6 % | 35.0 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Curse / Double-Edge / High Horsepower / Protect | 2 | 3.3 % | 45.2 % |
| Leftovers | Immunity | Encore / Fissure / Protect / Yawn | 1 | 1.6 % | 47.8 % |
| Leftovers | Immunity | Body Press / Body Slam / Protect / Stockpile | 1 | 1.6 % | 46.2 % |
| Chople Berry | Thick Fat | Fissure / Stockpile / Swallow / Yawn | 1 | 1.6 % | 44.0 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Curse / High Horsepower / Protect / Self-Destruct | 1 | 1.6 % | 42.9 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Body Slam / Protect / Rock Slide / Yawn | 1 | 1.6 % | 50.0 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Body Press / Helping Hand / Rain Dance / Yawn | 1 | 1.6 % | 48.1 % |
| Leftovers | Thick Fat | Double-Edge / High Horsepower / Protect / Yawn | 1 | 1.6 % | 56.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Snorlax team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 0.4 % | 55.1 % | 14 | |
| 43 | 0.4 % | 56.7 % | 13 | |
| 42 | 0.4 % | 50.9 % | 11 | |
| 22 | 0.2 % | 46.5 % | 6 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 62.4 % | 7 | |
| 16 | 0.1 % | 54.5 % | 5 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 47.4 % | 2 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 39.1 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 0.3 % | 57.4 % | 13 | |
| 36 | 0.3 % | 54.1 % | 10 | |
| 36 | 0.3 % | 53.3 % | 10 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 52.4 % | 6 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 62.4 % | 7 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 62.4 % | 7 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 53.3 % | 5 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 53.3 % | 5 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
