Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.3 %
Teams37
Adjusted WR49.2 %-0.8 pp
Games218
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 3 | Fede_Guitin | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-10-02 | 3 | RobstarZ | ||
| Talon's FIGHT CLUB #104 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C | 2026-10-01 | 4 | CrimsonSky | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 4 | PotatoLinguini | ||
| Metal's Meteor Mash-Up #3 - TOP 4 IN DISCORD HOF | 2026-10-09 | 9 | daevid_02 | ||
| Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 18!⛩️ | 2026-09-23 | 10 | JSren | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 13 | PotatoLinguini | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50 | 2026-09-23 | 13 | Pingualdo | ||
| 🏰FORT TOURNAMENTS OFF META OCTOBER🏰 | 2026-10-03 | 14 | dulceyy | ||
| Dragonspiral Tower Saturday Rumble #2 | 2026-09-19 | 17 | owlly |
Showing 10 of 37 teams.
Moves
Blizzard94.6 %
Freeze-Dry86.5 %
Protect48.6 %
Icy Wind40.5 %
Aurora Veil35.1 %
Ice Shard27.0 %
Sheer Cold27.0 %
Taunt10.8 %
Flash Cannon8.1 %
Ally Switch5.4 %
Ice Beam5.4 %
Ice Spinner5.4 %
Frost Breath2.7 %
Weather Ball2.7 %
Items
Abilities
Snow Warning97.3 %
Ice Body2.7 %
Natures
Timid51.4 %
Quiet32.4 %
Bold5.4 %
Modest5.4 %
Sassy2.7 %
Serious2.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Never-Melt Ice | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Ice Shard / Protect | 9 | 24.3 % | 42.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Icy Wind / Sheer Cold | 8 | 21.6 % | 54.7 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Ice Beam / Icy Wind | 2 | 5.4 % | 48.6 % |
| Focus Sash | Snow Warning | Ally Switch / Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Ice Spinner | 2 | 5.4 % | 54.5 % |
| Never-Melt Ice | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Flash Cannon / Freeze-Dry / Protect | 2 | 5.4 % | 48.0 % |
| Never-Melt Ice | Snow Warning | Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Protect | 2 | 5.4 % | 48.4 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Icy Wind | 2 | 5.4 % | 50.0 % |
| Never-Melt Ice | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Protect / Taunt | 2 | 5.4 % | 52.9 % |
| Light Clay | Snow Warning | Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Taunt | 2 | 5.4 % | 48.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Sheer Cold | 1 | 2.7 % | 53.6 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Aurora Veil / Blizzard / Icy Wind / Sheer Cold | 1 | 2.7 % | 52.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Snow Warning | Blizzard / Freeze-Dry / Icy Wind / Weather Ball | 1 | 2.7 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Vanilluxe team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 0.1 % | 46.8 % | 1 | |
| 12 | 0.1 % | 49.5 % | 1 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 43.9 % | 1 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 50.5 % | 1 | |
| 10 | 0.1 % | 51.8 % | 1 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 50.7 % | 1 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 43.8 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 53.4 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0.1 % | 50.7 % | 1 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 43.9 % | 1 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 52.2 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 46.4 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 39.5 % | 0 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 42.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
