Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage2.2 %
Teams265
Adjusted WR46.9 %-3.1 pp
Games1386
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| biffpipp’s Battle Frontier - CHAMPS M-C TOUR #1 | 2026-09-27 | 1 | oatmeal | ||
| Final Weekend Qualifier| Prize Shiny Garchomp | 2026-09-27 | 1 | Bef | ||
| Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 17!⛩️ | 2026-09-22 | 1 | oatmeal | ||
| King's Gambit #10 | Reg M-C | 2026-10-03 | 2 | MartinB | ||
| Tenki's Cart Weekly #119 - Reg M-C | 2026-09-24 | 2 | Andrés S | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50 | 2026-09-23 | 2 | Light7 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | 2 | DrAgonite08 | ||
| LLM-Torneico VGC-Showdown🕹️💥 | 2026-09-20 | 2 | darkdevil591 | ||
| ˗ˋˏ❤︎ˎˊ˗ Pomelo Late Night Tour | 2026-09-19 | 2 | Silverland | ||
| GRAVEMINE CIRCUT #02 (M-C) | 2026-09-22 | 3 | oatmeal |
Showing 10 of 265 teams.
Moves
Sleep Powder98.9 %
Hurricane89.1 %
Rage Powder84.5 %
Protect77.7 %
Tailwind18.5 %
Pollen Puff14.0 %
Rain Dance4.5 %
U-turn3.4 %
Quiver Dance1.9 %
Air Slash1.5 %
String Shot1.5 %
Struggle Bug1.1 %
Bug Buzz0.8 %
U Turn0.8 %
Items
Abilities
Compound Eyes95.8 %
Shield Dust2.6 %
Friend Guard1.5 %
Natures
Timid98.1 %
Modest1.1 %
Jolly0.4 %
Rash0.4 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Protect / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder | 161 | 60.8 % | 51.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Protect / Sleep Powder / Tailwind | 17 | 6.4 % | 47.5 % |
| Choice Scarf | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Rage Powder / Rain Dance / Sleep Powder | 12 | 4.5 % | 36.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Pollen Puff / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder | 8 | 3.0 % | 49.2 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Pollen Puff / Protect / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder | 7 | 2.6 % | 39.7 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Protect / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder / Tailwind | 6 | 2.3 % | 45.7 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Pollen Puff / Protect / Sleep Powder | 5 | 1.9 % | 44.7 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder / Tailwind | 4 | 1.5 % | 43.2 % |
| Choice Scarf | Compound Eyes | Pollen Puff / Sleep Powder / Tailwind / U-turn | 4 | 1.5 % | 48.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Shield Dust | Hurricane / Protect / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder | 4 | 1.5 % | 50.0 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Air Slash / Pollen Puff / Sleep Powder / Tailwind | 3 | 1.1 % | 33.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Compound Eyes | Hurricane / Quiver Dance / Rage Powder / Sleep Powder | 3 | 1.1 % | 42.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Vivillon team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 | 1.5 % | 50.0 % | 27 | |
| 170 | 1.4 % | 50.3 % | 25 | |
| 155 | 1.3 % | 50.5 % | 26 | |
| 144 | 1.2 % | 50.4 % | 24 | |
| 120 | 1.0 % | 49.2 % | 19 | |
| 35 | 0.3 % | 42.3 % | 1 | |
| 30 | 0.3 % | 52.3 % | 4 | |
| 26 | 0.2 % | 43.7 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 1.3 % | 50.9 % | 26 | |
| 150 | 1.3 % | 50.7 % | 25 | |
| 147 | 1.2 % | 50.5 % | 24 | |
| 139 | 1.2 % | 50.7 % | 23 | |
| 137 | 1.2 % | 50.8 % | 23 | |
| 131 | 1.1 % | 50.7 % | 21 | |
| 117 | 1.0 % | 49.4 % | 19 | |
| 117 | 1.0 % | 49.5 % | 19 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.