Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.0 %
Teams5
Adjusted WR43.5 %-6.5 pp
Games26
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 19 | itstar | ||
| ‼️ACHO CUP: VGC 🕹️💥 #2 | Premio 10€ 💸 | 2026-10-11 | 33 | Horusrz | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 33 | lemonlord99 | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 38 | Flaneurx | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | — | Pacs |
Moves
Moonblast80.0 %
Protect80.0 %
Calm Mind40.0 %
Pollen Puff40.0 %
Draining Kiss20.0 %
Giga Drain20.0 %
Helping Hand20.0 %
Light Screen20.0 %
Misty Terrain20.0 %
Psychic20.0 %
Sunny Day20.0 %
Tearful Look20.0 %
Items
Abilities
Flower Veil60.0 %
Symbiosis40.0 %
Natures
Bold40.0 %
Calm20.0 %
Modest20.0 %
Relaxed20.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grassy Seed | Flower Veil | Calm Mind / Draining Kiss / Moonblast / Protect | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Leftovers | Flower Veil | Calm Mind / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 1 | 20.0 % | 40.0 % |
| Leftovers | Symbiosis | Light Screen / Moonblast / Pollen Puff / Tearful Look | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Shell Bell | Symbiosis | Misty Terrain / Pollen Puff / Protect / Sunny Day | 1 | 20.0 % | 48.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Flower Veil | Giga Drain / Moonblast / Protect / Psychic | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Florges team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.3 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.