Florges VGC: best sets, teams and usage
Florges appears on 0.0% of Pokémon Champions (Reg M-C) teams (5 of 13,044 teams across 205 online tournaments from Sep 12, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026). It ranks #259 in usage, with an adjusted win rate of 43.5% and a Top 8 index of 0.00: it reaches Top 8 less often than its usage suggests.
Small sample: only 5 teams. The figures on this page can change a lot with a few more tournaments.
- 0.0%Usage
- 43.5%Adj. win rate
- 0.00Top 8 index
- #259Usage rank
- 5Teams
The most common Florges set runs Leftovers with Moonblast, Protect, Calm Mind, Pollen Puff.
What item does Florges use?
| Item | Usage | Adj. win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | 40.0% | 41.9% |
| Grassy Seed | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Shell Bell | 20.0% | 48.0% |
| Sitrus Berry | 20.0% | 50.0% |
What ability does Florges use?
| Ability | Usage | Adj. win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Flower Veil | 60.0% | 42.9% |
| Symbiosis | 40.0% | 48.4% |
What moves does Florges use?
| Move | Usage | Adj. win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Moonblast | 80.0% | 43.9% |
| Protect | 80.0% | 42.5% |
| Calm Mind | 40.0% | 41.9% |
| Pollen Puff | 40.0% | 48.4% |
| Draining Kiss | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Giga Drain | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Helping Hand | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Light Screen | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Misty Terrain | 20.0% | 48.0% |
| Psychic | 20.0% | 50.0% |
Florges natures
| Nature | Usage | Adj. win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Bold | 40.0% | 41.9% |
| Calm | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Modest | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Relaxed | 20.0% | 48.0% |
Most common Florges sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassy Seed | Flower Veil | Calm Mind / Draining Kiss / Moonblast / Protect | 20.0% |
| Leftovers | Flower Veil | Calm Mind / Helping Hand / Moonblast / Protect | 20.0% |
| Leftovers | Symbiosis | Light Screen / Moonblast / Pollen Puff / Tearful Look | 20.0% |
| Shell Bell | Symbiosis | Misty Terrain / Pollen Puff / Protect / Sunny Day | 20.0% |
| Sitrus Berry | Flower Veil | Giga Drain / Moonblast / Protect / Psychic | 20.0% |
Best Florges teammates
| Teammate | On its teams | Adj. win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Golisopod (Mega) | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Rillaboom | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Hatterene | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Dragapult | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Arcanine | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Toxapex | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Vivillon | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Hisuian Goodra | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Farigiraf | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Salazzle | 20.0% | 50.0% |
Is Florges rising or falling?
Over the last 14 days Florges is on 0.0% of teams, against 0.0% in the 14 days before: holding steady.
How fast is Florges?
Florges has 75 base Speed. With 32 points and a +Speed nature it reaches 139; neutral, 127. At max it outspeeds 7 of the 22 most used Pokémon. At max, the ones just above it: Milotic (146), Gholdengo (149), Rillaboom (150). And just below: Tyranitar (Mega) (135), Pelipper (128), Incineroar (123).
How these stats are calculated
All figures come from the public team lists of official online tournaments. The adjusted win rate adds 20 games at 50% so a small sample doesn't mislead you, and the Top 8 index divides Top 8 usage by overall usage.