Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Galarian Stunfisk
GroundSteel
Base stats
HP109
Attack81
Defense99
Sp. Atk66
Sp. Def84
Speed32
Usage0.0 %
Teams4
Adjusted WR33.3 %-16.7 pp
Games10
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 15!⛩️ | 2026-09-19 | 18 | Dymna40 | ||
| OTS Pokemon VGC Arena #2 | 2026-10-17 | 24 | Charizardzilla | ||
| Thavorian Trials 11 | 2026-10-17 | 26 | Charizardzilla | ||
| Trinity Championship 16 (Double Format) | 2026-10-18 | 34 | Charizardzilla |
Moves
Snap Trap100.0 %
Counter75.0 %
Fissure75.0 %
Pain Split75.0 %
Dig25.0 %
Rain Dance25.0 %
Substitute25.0 %
Abilities
Mimicry100.0 %
Natures
Impish75.0 %
Brave25.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitrus Berry | Mimicry | Counter / Fissure / Pain Split / Snap Trap | 3 | 75.0 % | 40.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Mimicry | Dig / Rain Dance / Snap Trap / Substitute | 1 | 25.0 % | 40.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Galarian Stunfisk team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
PKÉDEX