205tournaments13,044teams74,340games327PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 14/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Mow Rotom

Mow Rotom

Full Mow Rotom page

ElectricGrass

Base stats

HP50
Attack65
Defense107
Sp. Atk105
Sp. Def107
Speed86
Usage0.0 %
Teams5
Adjusted WR46.7 %-3.3 pp
Games25

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Indeedee ♀Mawile (Mega)MimikyuMow RotomTorkoalUmbreonSmall Pokemon Cup Championships2026-10-118Luxking
Meganium (Mega)MeowscaradaMow RotomRillaboomScovillain (Mega)WhimsicottCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3018kimius64
Absol (Mega Z)ArmarougeEmpoleonIndeedee ♀Mow RotomSneasler2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships2026-09-18542Daniel Boyer
ArmarougeGarchomp (Mega Z)Glimmora (Mega)Indeedee ♀KingambitMow RotomVGC Indigo League #2 (Prize: Eternal Floette)2026-10-10—R_Haven
ArmarougeClawitzerFarigirafGlimmora (Mega)Mawile (Mega)Mow RotomWindwork Valley Tour | Qualifiers 2 🇮🇳2026-09-30—Ravi Kushwaha

Moves

Leaf Storm100.0 %
Volt Switch100.0 %
Protect60.0 %
Will-O-Wisp60.0 %
Thunderbolt40.0 %
Electroweb20.0 %
Trick20.0 %

Items

Choice Scarf40.0 %
Sitrus Berry40.0 %
Leftovers20.0 %

Abilities

Levitate100.0 %

Natures

Bold60.0 %
Timid40.0 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
Sitrus BerryLevitateLeaf Storm / Protect / Volt Switch / Will-O-Wisp240.0 %40.0 %
Choice ScarfLevitateElectroweb / Leaf Storm / Thunderbolt / Volt Switch120.0 %50.0 %
Choice ScarfLevitateLeaf Storm / Thunderbolt / Trick / Volt Switch120.0 %53.8 %
LeftoversLevitateLeaf Storm / Protect / Volt Switch / Will-O-Wisp120.0 %50.0 %

Teammates

Who does Mow Rotom team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %50 %60 %Armarouge · % with it 60.0 % · Adj. WR % 42.4 %60.0Indeedee ♀ · % with it 60.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.9 %60.0Glimmora (Mega) · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 40.0 %40.0Mawile (Mega) · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 46.4 %40.0Whimsicott · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Scovillain (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Meowscarada · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Sneasler · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %20.0Meganium (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Empoleon · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %20.0Rillaboom · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Absol (Mega Z) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %20.0Farigiraf · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Clawitzer · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Garchomp (Mega Z) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 43.5 %20.0

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArmarougeMow Rotom30.0 %42.4 %0
Indeedee ♀Mow Rotom30.0 %45.9 %1
Glimmora (Mega)Mow Rotom20.0 %40.0 %0
Mawile (Mega)Mow Rotom20.0 %46.4 %1

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
ArmarougeIndeedee ♀Mow Rotom20.0 %45.2 %0
ArmarougeGlimmora (Mega)Mow Rotom20.0 %40.0 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.

VGC Pokédex: Sets, Items & Moves · infovgc