Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Mow Rotom
ElectricGrass
Base stats
HP50
Attack65
Defense107
Sp. Atk105
Sp. Def107
Speed86
Usage0.0 %
Teams5
Adjusted WR46.7 %-3.3 pp
Games25
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Pokemon Cup Championships | 2026-10-11 | 8 | Luxking | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 18 | kimius64 | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 542 | Daniel Boyer | ||
| VGC Indigo League #2 (Prize: Eternal Floette) | 2026-10-10 | — | R_Haven | ||
| Windwork Valley Tour | Qualifiers 2 🇮🇳 | 2026-09-30 | — | Ravi Kushwaha |
Moves
Leaf Storm100.0 %
Volt Switch100.0 %
Protect60.0 %
Will-O-Wisp60.0 %
Thunderbolt40.0 %
Electroweb20.0 %
Trick20.0 %
Items
Abilities
Levitate100.0 %
Natures
Bold60.0 %
Timid40.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitrus Berry | Levitate | Leaf Storm / Protect / Volt Switch / Will-O-Wisp | 2 | 40.0 % | 40.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Levitate | Electroweb / Leaf Storm / Thunderbolt / Volt Switch | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Choice Scarf | Levitate | Leaf Storm / Thunderbolt / Trick / Volt Switch | 1 | 20.0 % | 53.8 % |
| Leftovers | Levitate | Leaf Storm / Protect / Volt Switch / Will-O-Wisp | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Mow Rotom team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 42.4 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 45.9 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.4 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 45.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 40.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.