Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Thievul
Dark
Base stats
HP70
Attack58
Defense58
Sp. Atk87
Sp. Def92
Speed90
Usage0.0 %
Teams4
Adjusted WR58.5 %+8.5 pp
Games33
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windwork Valley Tour | Qualifiers 2 🇮🇳 | 2026-09-30 | 4 | Darshan S | ||
| VGC Reg M-C Ingame Tour #7 (Shiny Altaria) | 2026-09-21 | 6 | i_am_red_1 | ||
| Mudkip's Marsh Pit #6 | 2026-10-04 | 16 | Kiri99 | ||
| ⚔️Torre Lotta Cup #1⚔️ | Reg M-C | Premi/Prizes🏆 | 2026-10-03 | 17 | Paoletto Di Blasi |
Moves
Foul Play75.0 %
Howl50.0 %
Parting Shot50.0 %
Protect50.0 %
Roar50.0 %
Snarl50.0 %
Taunt50.0 %
Dark Pulse25.0 %
Abilities
Unburden100.0 %
Natures
Bold50.0 %
Calm25.0 %
Timid25.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Foul Play / Howl / Protect / Roar | 2 | 50.0 % | 61.0 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unburden | Foul Play / Parting Shot / Snarl / Taunt | 1 | 25.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Dark Pulse / Parting Shot / Snarl / Taunt | 1 | 25.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Thievul team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 59.6 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 59.6 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 59.6 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 59.6 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.0 % | 2 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
PKÉDEX