Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Tyrantrum
RockDragon
Base stats
HP82
Attack121
Defense119
Sp. Atk69
Sp. Def59
Speed71
Usage0.0 %
Teams4
Adjusted WR48.6 %-1.4 pp
Games17
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50 | 2026-09-23 | 25 | Kranvz | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #7 (NEW Rules) | 2026-10-15 | 27 | Goldheart | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 45 | martinvtran | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 65 | martinvtran |
Moves
Crunch75.0 %
Protect75.0 %
Rock Slide75.0 %
Close Combat50.0 %
Ice Fang50.0 %
Psychic Fangs50.0 %
Head Smash25.0 %
Abilities
Strong Jaw100.0 %
Natures
Adamant50.0 %
Brave25.0 %
Jolly25.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Scarf | Strong Jaw | Close Combat / Head Smash / Ice Fang / Psychic Fangs | 1 | 25.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Chople Berry | Strong Jaw | Close Combat / Crunch / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 25.0 % | 47.8 % |
| Chople Berry | Strong Jaw | Crunch / Protect / Psychic Fangs / Rock Slide | 1 | 25.0 % | 47.8 % |
| Expert Belt | Strong Jaw | Crunch / Ice Fang / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 25.0 % | 51.9 % |
Teammates
Who does Tyrantrum team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 46.2 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
PKÉDEX