Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams13
Adjusted WR48.2 %-1.8 pp
Games65
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 1 | BylanXx | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 9 | GabyCL1Ck | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 28 | Aro | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 36 | Romeobri | ||
| Trinity Tournament 14 (Double Format) | 2026-09-27 | 36 | Datto2512 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 46 | oatmeal | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 48 | Thiago VGC | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#78 | 2026-09-30 | 55 | raf1s | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 78 | Romeobri | ||
| 2027 Frankfurt Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 161 | Elias Schüller |
Showing 10 of 13 teams.
Moves
Fake Out84.6 %
Parting Shot84.6 %
Foul Play69.2 %
Icy Wind30.8 %
Taunt23.1 %
Charm15.4 %
Hypnosis15.4 %
Protect15.4 %
Snarl15.4 %
Sunny Day15.4 %
Switcheroo15.4 %
Knock Off7.7 %
Throat Chop7.7 %
Items
Abilities
Fur Coat100.0 %
Natures
Timid53.8 %
Jolly30.8 %
Careful15.4 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitrus Berry | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Foul Play / Icy Wind / Parting Shot | 3 | 23.1 % | 59.5 % |
| Choice Scarf | Fur Coat | Charm / Foul Play / Snarl / Switcheroo | 2 | 15.4 % | 48.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Hypnosis / Parting Shot / Sunny Day | 2 | 15.4 % | 44.0 % |
| Chople Berry | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Parting Shot / Protect / Throat Chop | 1 | 7.7 % | 41.7 % |
| Chople Berry | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Foul Play / Parting Shot / Taunt | 1 | 7.7 % | 48.0 % |
| Focus Sash | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Knock Off / Parting Shot / Taunt | 1 | 7.7 % | 52.0 % |
| Leftovers | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Foul Play / Icy Wind / Parting Shot | 1 | 7.7 % | 50.0 % |
| Rocky Helmet | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Foul Play / Parting Shot / Protect | 1 | 7.7 % | 45.5 % |
| Roseli Berry | Fur Coat | Fake Out / Foul Play / Parting Shot / Taunt | 1 | 7.7 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Alolan Persian team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0 % | 45.8 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 61.1 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.7 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 61.8 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
