Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams15
Adjusted WR40.2 %-9.8 pp
Games72
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 3 | Snorlaxpikachu1 | ||
| Caramelo Raro VGC tournament weekly 2 | 2026-10-12 | 5 | goldfinchgamer | ||
| LLM-Torneico VGC-Showdown🕹️💥 | 2026-09-20 | 6 | TheBritishWooper | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 51 | ARegularGuy | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 52 | hugovgc87 | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 52 | BDUGG13 | ||
| 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#77 | 2026-09-23 | 52 | Goldheart | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 58 | Onemagician4496 | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 60 | Yegorushhka | ||
| Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #78 | 2026-10-07 | 64 | eanna_h |
Showing 10 of 15 teams.
Moves
Trick Room80.0 %
Heal Pulse66.7 %
Simple Beam66.7 %
Protect60.0 %
Dazzling Gleam46.7 %
Calm Mind13.3 %
Rain Dance13.3 %
Yawn13.3 %
Flamethrower6.7 %
Helping Hand6.7 %
Hyper Beam6.7 %
Hyper Voice6.7 %
Life Dew6.7 %
Mega Kick6.7 %
Items
Abilities
Regenerator86.7 %
Healer13.3 %
Natures
Impish46.7 %
Relaxed20.0 %
Bold6.7 %
Modest6.7 %
Naive6.7 %
Quiet6.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audinite | Regenerator | Heal Pulse / Protect / Simple Beam / Trick Room | 7 | 46.7 % | 43.3 % |
| Audinite | Healer | Dazzling Gleam / Protect / Simple Beam / Trick Room | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.6 % |
| Audinite | Healer | Dazzling Gleam / Simple Beam / Trick Room / Yawn | 1 | 6.7 % | 45.5 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Calm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Hyper Beam / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.8 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Calm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Helping Hand / Trick Room | 1 | 6.7 % | 41.7 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Dazzling Gleam / Flamethrower / Heal Pulse / Hyper Voice | 1 | 6.7 % | 46.2 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Dazzling Gleam / Heal Pulse / Mega Kick / Yawn | 1 | 6.7 % | 50.0 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Dazzling Gleam / Life Dew / Rain Dance / Trick Room | 1 | 6.7 % | 53.6 % |
| Audinite | Regenerator | Heal Pulse / Rain Dance / Simple Beam / Trick Room | 1 | 6.7 % | 45.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Audino (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0.1 % | 39.4 % | 2 | |
| 8 | 0.1 % | 42.2 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 42.3 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.5 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0.1 % | 42.2 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 | |
| 7 | 0.1 % | 43.3 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
