188tournaments12,185teams70,425games326PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 12/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Audino (Mega)

Audino (Mega)

Full Audino (Mega) page

Normal

Base stats

HP103
Attack60
Defense86
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def86
Speed50
Usage0.1 %
Teams15
Adjusted WR40.2 %-9.8 pp
Games72

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichuSlowbro (Mega)SwalotVolcaronaAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-073Snorlaxpikachu1
Audino (Mega)GliscorHoundstoneKleavorKommo-oTyranitar (Mega)Caramelo Raro VGC tournament weekly 22026-10-125goldfinchgamer
Audino (Mega)IncineroarSinistchaSirfetch'dSneaslerSnorlaxLLM-Torneico VGC-Showdown🕹️​💥2026-09-206TheBritishWooper
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichuSlowbro (Mega)SwalotVolcaronaAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-0751ARegularGuy
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichuSlowbro (Mega)SwalotVolcaronaAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-0752hugovgc87
AegislashAudino (Mega)BelliboltMeowsticSceptile (Mega)ToxapexOff Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)2026-09-2652BDUGG13
Audino (Mega)IncineroarMetagross (Mega)MiloticOranguruRillaboom🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#772026-09-2352Goldheart
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichuSlowbro (Mega)SwalotVolcaronaAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-0758Onemagician4496
ArchaludonAudino (Mega)Charizard (Mega Y)IncineroarSwalotWhimsicottAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-0760Yegorushhka
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichuSlowbro (Mega)SwalotVolcaronaAlpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #782026-10-0764eanna_h

Showing 10 of 15 teams.

Moves

Trick Room80.0 %
Heal Pulse66.7 %
Simple Beam66.7 %
Protect60.0 %
Dazzling Gleam46.7 %
Calm Mind13.3 %
Rain Dance13.3 %
Yawn13.3 %
Flamethrower6.7 %
Helping Hand6.7 %
Hyper Beam6.7 %
Hyper Voice6.7 %
Life Dew6.7 %
Mega Kick6.7 %

Items

Audinite100.0 %

Abilities

Regenerator86.7 %
Healer13.3 %

Natures

Impish46.7 %
Relaxed20.0 %
Bold6.7 %
Modest6.7 %
Naive6.7 %
Quiet6.7 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
AudiniteRegeneratorHeal Pulse / Protect / Simple Beam / Trick Room746.7 %43.3 %
AudiniteHealerDazzling Gleam / Protect / Simple Beam / Trick Room16.7 %47.6 %
AudiniteHealerDazzling Gleam / Simple Beam / Trick Room / Yawn16.7 %45.5 %
AudiniteRegeneratorCalm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Hyper Beam / Protect16.7 %47.8 %
AudiniteRegeneratorCalm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Helping Hand / Trick Room16.7 %41.7 %
AudiniteRegeneratorDazzling Gleam / Flamethrower / Heal Pulse / Hyper Voice16.7 %46.2 %
AudiniteRegeneratorDazzling Gleam / Heal Pulse / Mega Kick / Yawn16.7 %50.0 %
AudiniteRegeneratorDazzling Gleam / Life Dew / Rain Dance / Trick Room16.7 %53.6 %
AudiniteRegeneratorHeal Pulse / Rain Dance / Simple Beam / Trick Room16.7 %45.8 %

Teammates

Who does Audino (Mega) team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %50 %60 %Incineroar · % with it 66.7 % · Adj. WR % 39.4 %66.7Swalot · % with it 53.3 % · Adj. WR % 42.2 %53.3Slowbro (Mega) · % with it 46.7 % · Adj. WR % 43.3 %46.7Volcarona · % with it 46.7 % · Adj. WR % 43.3 %46.7Raichu · % with it 46.7 % · Adj. WR % 43.3 %46.7Rillaboom · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 42.3 %20.0Archaludon · % with it 13.3 % · Adj. WR % 50.0 %13.3Musharna · % with it 13.3 % · Adj. WR % 43.5 %13.3Primarina · % with it 13.3 % · Adj. WR % 43.5 %13.3Kingambit · % with it 13.3 % · Adj. WR % 43.5 %13.3Sinistcha · % with it 6.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.7 %6.7Sirfetch'd · % with it 6.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.7 %6.7Sneasler · % with it 6.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.7 %6.7Sceptile (Mega) · % with it 6.7 % · Adj. WR % 46.2 %6.7Snorlax · % with it 6.7 % · Adj. WR % 41.7 %6.7

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Audino (Mega)Incineroar100.1 %39.4 %2
Audino (Mega)Swalot80.1 %42.2 %1
Audino (Mega)Slowbro (Mega)70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)Raichu70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)Volcarona70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)Rillaboom30.0 %42.3 %0
ArchaludonAudino (Mega)20.0 %50.0 %0
Audino (Mega)Kingambit20.0 %43.5 %0

Trios

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
Audino (Mega)IncineroarSwalot80.1 %42.2 %1
Audino (Mega)IncineroarRaichu70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)IncineroarSlowbro (Mega)70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)IncineroarVolcarona70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)RaichuSlowbro (Mega)70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)RaichuSwalot70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)RaichuVolcarona70.1 %43.3 %1
Audino (Mega)Slowbro (Mega)Swalot70.1 %43.3 %1
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.