Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams15
Adjusted WR47.5 %-2.5 pp
Games79
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chateau Knockout II | 2026-10-04 | 3 | Localcringemain | ||
| 4º Torneio Remoto Pokémon Champions - Liga CWB | 2026-10-03 | 5 | PedrinNinja777 | ||
| X1 Remote Battle League 11ª Edição - Reg M-C | 2026-10-02 | 10 | PedrinNinja777 | ||
| Malaysia Poke Ball League #11 | 2026-10-09 | 22 | i_am_red_1 | ||
| Meeklosh's Fight Night Friday | REG M-C | 2026-09-25 | 23 | fireflyoflight9 | ||
| Copa Mestre Pokémon #1 | 2026-09-26 | 50 | veigarpivete | ||
| Trinity Championship 13 (Double Format) | 2026-09-20 | 52 | sodafai | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 62 | Drew Kendziora | ||
| 2027 Frankfurt Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 235 | Sascha Miller | ||
| 2027 Frankfurt Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-26 | 853 | Nick-Donovan Gelhorn |
Showing 10 of 15 teams.
Moves
Expanding Force80.0 %
Heat Wave80.0 %
Protect66.7 %
Nasty Plot26.7 %
Encore20.0 %
Imprison20.0 %
Psychic20.0 %
Trick Room20.0 %
Dazzling Gleam13.3 %
Overheat13.3 %
Shadow Ball13.3 %
Calm Mind6.7 %
Fire Blast6.7 %
Flamethrower6.7 %
Items
Abilities
Blaze53.3 %
Magician46.7 %
Natures
Timid53.3 %
Modest40.0 %
Serious6.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Psychic Seed | Magician | Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Imprison / Trick Room | 3 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Psychic Seed | Magician | Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Nasty Plot / Protect | 2 | 13.3 % | 41.9 % |
| Charcoal | Blaze | Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Overheat / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 52.4 % |
| Choice Scarf | Blaze | Dazzling Gleam / Flamethrower / Psychic / Shadow Ball | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.6 % |
| Leftovers | Blaze | Dazzling Gleam / Fire Blast / Psychic / Shadow Ball | 1 | 6.7 % | 42.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Blaze | Encore / Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 56.0 % |
| Life Orb | Blaze | Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Nasty Plot / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 46.4 % |
| Life Orb | Blaze | Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Overheat / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.6 % |
| Psychic Seed | Magician | Calm Mind / Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 47.8 % |
| Psychic Seed | Blaze | Encore / Expanding Force / Mystical Fire / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 45.8 % |
| Psychic Seed | Magician | Encore / Expanding Force / Heat Wave / Protect | 1 | 6.7 % | 53.6 % |
| — | Blaze | Heat Wave / Nasty Plot / Protect / Psychic | 1 | 6.7 % | 57.6 % |
Teammates
Who does Delphox team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.1 % | 42.3 % | 1 | |
| 6 | 0.0 % | 49.1 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 51.7 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 56.8 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 41.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.9 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.6 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 45.5 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 41.0 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.9 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 41.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 55.2 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.6 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.6 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.6 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
