Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.0 %
Teams5
Adjusted WR57.1 %+7.1 pp
Games29
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 1 | Dragonis | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 17 | Brocolli | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 24 | [Gosma]Rapha D | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 35 | Dragonis | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 70 | henryguapo |
Moves
High Horsepower80.0 %
Protect60.0 %
Earthquake40.0 %
Ice Punch40.0 %
Iron Head40.0 %
Body Slam20.0 %
Facade20.0 %
Giga Impact20.0 %
Hammer Arm20.0 %
Quick Attack20.0 %
Rock Slide20.0 %
U-turn20.0 %
Items
Abilities
Huge Power100.0 %
Natures
Jolly60.0 %
Brave40.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Scarf | Huge Power | High Horsepower / Ice Punch / Iron Head / Rock Slide | 1 | 20.0 % | 47.8 % |
| Choice Scarf | Huge Power | High Horsepower / Ice Punch / Iron Head / U-turn | 1 | 20.0 % | 62.5 % |
| Focus Sash | Huge Power | Earthquake / Giga Impact / High Horsepower / Protect | 1 | 20.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Life Orb | Huge Power | Body Slam / Earthquake / Protect / Quick Attack | 1 | 20.0 % | 45.5 % |
| Life Orb | Huge Power | Facade / Hammer Arm / High Horsepower / Protect | 1 | 20.0 % | 53.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Diggersby team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 60.0 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 53.1 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
