180tournaments11,874teams68,949games323PokémonM-C12/09/26 – 11/10/26All teams
Change Pokémon

Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex

What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Diggersby

Diggersby

Full Diggersby page

NormalGround

Base stats

HP85
Attack56
Defense77
Sp. Atk50
Sp. Def77
Speed78
Usage0.0 %
Teams5
Adjusted WR57.1 %+7.1 pp
Games29

Teams that run it

TeamTournamentDatePlacingPlayer
DiggersbyGholdengoMeowscaradaSalamence (Mega)ToxapexVolcaronaOff Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)2026-09-261Dragonis
DiggersbyDrampa (Mega)Indeedee ♀Lopunny (Mega)StaraptorWyrdeerCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3017Brocolli
ArbolivaDiggersbyIndeedee ♀Kangaskhan (Mega)Pyroar (Mega)SquawkabillyCopa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 502026-09-3024[Gosma]Rapha D
ArchaludonDiggersbyEspathraIncineroarSalamence (Mega)VivillonOff Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool)2026-10-0835Dragonis
Aggron (Mega)Ampharos (Mega)DiggersbyHisuian DecidueyeMusharnaOranguruOff Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool)2026-09-2470henryguapo

Moves

High Horsepower80.0 %
Protect60.0 %
Earthquake40.0 %
Ice Punch40.0 %
Iron Head40.0 %
Body Slam20.0 %
Facade20.0 %
Giga Impact20.0 %
Hammer Arm20.0 %
Quick Attack20.0 %
Rock Slide20.0 %
U-turn20.0 %

Items

Choice Scarf40.0 %
Life Orb40.0 %
Focus Sash20.0 %

Abilities

Huge Power100.0 %

Natures

Jolly60.0 %
Brave40.0 %

The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).

Most common full sets

ItemAbilityMovesTimes%Adj. WR %
Choice ScarfHuge PowerHigh Horsepower / Ice Punch / Iron Head / Rock Slide120.0 %47.8 %
Choice ScarfHuge PowerHigh Horsepower / Ice Punch / Iron Head / U-turn120.0 %62.5 %
Focus SashHuge PowerEarthquake / Giga Impact / High Horsepower / Protect120.0 %50.0 %
Life OrbHuge PowerBody Slam / Earthquake / Protect / Quick Attack120.0 %45.5 %
Life OrbHuge PowerFacade / Hammer Arm / High Horsepower / Protect120.0 %53.8 %

Teammates

Who does Diggersby team up with?

Adj. WR %4456 %

0 %10 %20 %30 %40 %Salamence (Mega) · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 60.0 %40.0Indeedee ♀ · % with it 40.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.1 %40.0Musharna · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Aggron (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Hisuian Decidueye · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Oranguru · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Ampharos (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 45.5 %20.0Meowscarada · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 62.5 %20.0Gholdengo · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 62.5 %20.0Toxapex · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 62.5 %20.0Volcarona · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 62.5 %20.0Staraptor · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Lopunny (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Wyrdeer · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0Drampa (Mega) · % with it 20.0 % · Adj. WR % 53.8 %20.0

An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.

Common cores with this Pokémon

Pairs

CoreTeamsUsage %Adj. WR %Top 8
DiggersbySalamence (Mega)20.0 %60.0 %1
DiggersbyIndeedee ♀20.0 %53.1 %0
Related guideHow to build a VGC teamFrom a two-Pokémon core to the sixth slot, with data.

Get it in your inbox every Monday

The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.