Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.9 %
Teams107
Adjusted WR51.5 %+1.5 pp
Games608
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Championship 15 (Double Format) | 2026-10-04 | 1 | RiccardoDA7 | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 22!⛩️ | 2026-10-02 | 2 | eb3n | ||
| Glory of Champions #1 - Regulation M-C | 2026-09-22 | 2 | Blakunz | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 29!⛩️ | 2026-10-09 | 3 | eb3n | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50 | 2026-09-23 | 3 | Chamuscado12 | ||
| Malaysia Poke Ball League #11 | 2026-10-09 | 4 | FR49 | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 4 | Faculito5 | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | 4 | AlistarVGC | ||
| The Drywalls Series #22 | 2026-10-05 | 5 | Fab2006 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 5 | HINOX |
Showing 10 of 107 teams.
Moves
Protect95.3 %
Lumina Crash91.6 %
Calm Mind78.5 %
Baton Pass77.6 %
Expanding Force16.8 %
Low Kick10.3 %
Dazzling Gleam9.3 %
Flash Cannon2.8 %
Shadow Ball2.8 %
Stored Power2.8 %
Hypnosis1.9 %
Psych Up1.9 %
Baby-Doll Eyes0.9 %
Hex0.9 %
Items
Abilities
Speed Boost99.1 %
Opportunist0.9 %
Natures
Timid57.0 %
Modest28.0 %
Bold12.2 %
Calm2.8 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Seed | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 36 | 33.6 % | 56.3 % |
| Grassy Seed | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 18 | 16.8 % | 52.4 % |
| Life Orb | Speed Boost | Expanding Force / Low Kick / Lumina Crash / Protect | 11 | 10.3 % | 60.9 % |
| Colbur Berry | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 6 | 5.6 % | 42.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 5 | 4.7 % | 60.3 % |
| Focus Sash | Speed Boost | Dazzling Gleam / Flash Cannon / Lumina Crash / Shadow Ball | 3 | 2.8 % | 44.4 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 3 | 2.8 % | 40.5 % |
| Life Orb | Speed Boost | Dazzling Gleam / Expanding Force / Lumina Crash / Protect | 2 | 1.9 % | 48.6 % |
| Twisted Spoon | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 2 | 1.9 % | 40.7 % |
| Leftovers | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Lumina Crash / Protect | 2 | 1.9 % | 48.1 % |
| Focus Sash | Speed Boost | Baton Pass / Calm Mind / Expanding Force / Protect | 2 | 1.9 % | 47.2 % |
| Bright Powder | Speed Boost | Calm Mind / Dazzling Gleam / Stored Power / Substitute | 1 | 0.9 % | 45.5 % |
Teammates
Who does Espathra team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 0.4 % | 55.5 % | 12 | |
| 38 | 0.3 % | 55.0 % | 11 | |
| 30 | 0.2 % | 48.5 % | 2 | |
| 29 | 0.2 % | 59.1 % | 8 | |
| 28 | 0.2 % | 52.0 % | 6 | |
| 28 | 0.2 % | 51.8 % | 3 | |
| 18 | 0.1 % | 54.8 % | 2 | |
| 17 | 0.1 % | 51.7 % | 2 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 0.3 % | 55.4 % | 9 | |
| 29 | 0.2 % | 59.1 % | 8 | |
| 24 | 0.2 % | 57.3 % | 7 | |
| 23 | 0.2 % | 54.9 % | 6 | |
| 21 | 0.2 % | 54.8 % | 5 | |
| 18 | 0.1 % | 57.0 % | 5 | |
| 18 | 0.1 % | 51.1 % | 1 | |
| 13 | 0.1 % | 50.0 % | 4 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
