Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.

Golurk (Mega)
GroundGhost
Base stats
HP89
Attack124
Defense80
Sp. Atk55
Sp. Def80
Speed55
Usage0.3 %
Teams30
Adjusted WR46.3 %-3.7 pp
Games157
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 32!⛩️ | 2026-10-10 | 3 | Smogolem | ||
| Chaos League Sunday Slam #114 | 2026-09-20 | 3 | Smogolem | ||
| Talon's FIGHT CLUB #103 POKEMON CHAMPIONS REG M-C | 2026-09-24 | 5 | Smogolem | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-C | 2026-09-21 | 9 | Alexsander Camargo | ||
| biffpipp’s Battle Frontier - CHAMPS M-C TOUR #2 | 2026-10-04 | 12 | notwinning | ||
| HeroicTitan’s VGC Battle Arena | 2026-09-30 | 13 | julseon | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #49 REG M-C | 2026-10-08 | 15 | DBK Kasthor | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 21 | walaye | ||
| Copa Oak Stadium #12 - MonoType - R$ 50 | 2026-09-30 | 22 | HAWKS099 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 38 | strayVGC |
Showing 10 of 30 teams.
Moves
Protect96.7 %
Headlong Rush90.0 %
Poltergeist86.7 %
Ice Punch66.7 %
Drain Punch10.0 %
High Horsepower10.0 %
Shadow Punch10.0 %
Brick Break6.7 %
Hammer Arm6.7 %
Rock Slide6.7 %
Dynamic Punch3.3 %
Hard Press3.3 %
Knock Off3.3 %
Items
Abilities
No Guard56.7 %
Iron Fist43.3 %
Natures
Brave50.0 %
Adamant46.7 %
Bashful3.3 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golurkite | No Guard | Headlong Rush / Ice Punch / Poltergeist / Protect | 14 | 46.7 % | 48.9 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Headlong Rush / Ice Punch / Poltergeist / Protect | 5 | 16.7 % | 54.7 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Headlong Rush / Poltergeist / Protect / Rock Slide | 2 | 6.7 % | 48.3 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Brick Break / Headlong Rush / Knock Off / Protect | 1 | 3.3 % | 48.1 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Headlong Rush / Protect / Shadow Punch | 1 | 3.3 % | 48.0 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Drain Punch / Headlong Rush / Poltergeist / Protect | 1 | 3.3 % | 45.5 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Brick Break / Headlong Rush / Protect / Shadow Punch | 1 | 3.3 % | 48.0 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Hammer Arm / High Horsepower / Protect / Shadow Punch | 1 | 3.3 % | 50.0 % |
| Golurkite | Iron Fist | Hammer Arm / Headlong Rush / Poltergeist / Protect | 1 | 3.3 % | 45.8 % |
| Golurkite | No Guard | Drain Punch / Headlong Rush / Poltergeist / Protect | 1 | 3.3 % | 42.3 % |
| Golurkite | No Guard | Dynamic Punch / Hard Press / High Horsepower / Poltergeist | 1 | 3.3 % | 43.5 % |
| Golurkite | No Guard | High Horsepower / Ice Punch / Poltergeist / Protect | 1 | 3.3 % | 47.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Golurk (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 0.2 % | 46.6 % | 3 | |
| 16 | 0.1 % | 53.8 % | 3 | |
| 15 | 0.1 % | 51.6 % | 3 | |
| 13 | 0.1 % | 52.3 % | 3 | |
| 12 | 0.1 % | 48.8 % | 3 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 41.9 % | 0 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 41.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.6 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0.1 % | 54.3 % | 3 | |
| 13 | 0.1 % | 52.3 % | 3 | |
| 12 | 0.1 % | 48.8 % | 3 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 55.0 % | 3 | |
| 11 | 0.1 % | 41.9 % | 0 | |
| 10 | 0.1 % | 54.3 % | 3 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 56.1 % | 3 | |
| 9 | 0.1 % | 56.1 % | 3 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.