Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.2 %
Teams20
Adjusted WR57.0 %+7.0 pp
Games122
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 2 | shaikhvgc786 | ||
| Mudkip's Marsh Pit #6 | 2026-10-04 | 5 | ABHIGOD | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 6 | shibshib | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 7 | Coconut_Nightmare | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 8 | samurpo | ||
| Chateau Knockout II | 2026-10-04 | 9 | Coconut_Nightmare | ||
| Small Pokemon Cup Championships | 2026-10-11 | 10 | KookPlaat | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 10 | partycitywig | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 13 | Candyman82 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 14 | oatmeal |
Showing 10 of 20 teams.
Moves
Close Combat100.0 %
Acrobatics80.0 %
Detect50.0 %
Coaching40.0 %
Protect35.0 %
Swords Dance25.0 %
Brave Bird20.0 %
Feint10.0 %
Thunder Punch10.0 %
Encore5.0 %
Quick Guard5.0 %
Rock Slide5.0 %
Rock Tomb5.0 %
Taunt5.0 %
Items
Abilities
Unburden100.0 %
Natures
Adamant75.0 %
Jolly25.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Coaching / Detect | 2 | 10.0 % | 57.6 % |
| White Herb | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Detect / Thunder Punch | 2 | 10.0 % | 48.1 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Brave Bird / Close Combat / Coaching / Detect | 2 | 10.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Electric Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Detect / Feint | 1 | 5.0 % | 54.2 % |
| Electric Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Feint / Protect | 1 | 5.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Detect / Upper Hand | 1 | 5.0 % | 38.5 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unburden | Brave Bird / Close Combat / Protect / Swords Dance | 1 | 5.0 % | 52.2 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Coaching / Encore | 1 | 5.0 % | 50.0 % |
| Grassy Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Coaching / Detect | 1 | 5.0 % | 59.3 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Coaching / Taunt | 1 | 5.0 % | 53.6 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Coaching / Protect | 1 | 5.0 % | 51.9 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | Acrobatics / Close Combat / Protect / Swords Dance | 1 | 5.0 % | 57.1 % |
Teammates
Who does Hawlucha team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0.1 % | 58.9 % | 2 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 55.8 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 58.5 % | 1 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 58.5 % | 2 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 1 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0 % | 58.5 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 55.0 % | 1 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 57.9 % | 1 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
