Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams17
Adjusted WR45.1 %-4.9 pp
Games102
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta Fight Club #5 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-01 | 1 | BylanXx | ||
| Sunday Sabong #4 | 2026-10-11 | 4 | Kent Gallana | ||
| London Corviknights VGC Weekly Tour 14! | 2026-09-24 | 6 | almondspy | ||
| Glory of Champions #1 - Regulation M-C | 2026-09-22 | 8 | TrisTran | ||
| ValkrixVGC Pokemon Champions League #04 | 2026-09-27 | 10 | ZashOriginal | ||
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 10 | Daleperchaun | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 17 | BylanXx | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 38 | strayVGC | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 50 | diceisbored | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 50 | NovusGekko |
Showing 10 of 17 teams.
Moves
High Horsepower76.5 %
Protect58.8 %
Earthquake52.9 %
Heavy Slam41.2 %
Rock Slide41.2 %
Body Press23.5 %
Stone Edge23.5 %
Iron Defense17.6 %
Smack Down17.6 %
Close Combat11.8 %
Payback11.8 %
Superpower11.8 %
Curse5.9 %
Roar5.9 %
Items
Abilities
Inner Focus58.8 %
Stamina41.2 %
Natures
Brave52.9 %
Adamant41.2 %
Sassy5.9 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Stamina | Body Press / Earthquake / Iron Defense / Smack Down | 3 | 17.6 % | 33.3 % |
| Life Orb | Inner Focus | Heavy Slam / High Horsepower / Protect / Rock Slide | 3 | 17.6 % | 48.4 % |
| Leftovers | Stamina | High Horsepower / Payback / Stone Edge / Superpower | 2 | 11.8 % | 43.3 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Inner Focus | Earthquake / High Horsepower / Protect / Stone Edge | 2 | 11.8 % | 57.6 % |
| Leftovers | Inner Focus | Earthquake / High Horsepower / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.9 % | 52.0 % |
| Leftovers | Stamina | Body Press / Heavy Slam / High Horsepower / Protect | 1 | 5.9 % | 42.3 % |
| Life Orb | Inner Focus | Close Combat / Heavy Slam / High Horsepower / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.9 % | 51.9 % |
| Quick Claw | Stamina | Close Combat / Earthquake / High Horsepower / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.9 % | 39.3 % |
| Rindo Berry | Inner Focus | Heavy Slam / High Horsepower / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 5.9 % | 53.6 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Inner Focus | Curse / Earthquake / Heavy Slam / Protect | 1 | 5.9 % | 55.2 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Inner Focus | Earthquake / High Horsepower / Protect / Roar | 1 | 5.9 % | 55.2 % |
Teammates
Who does Mudsdale team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.1 % | 50.9 % | 3 | |
| 5 | 0.0 % | 58.8 % | 2 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 2 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 2 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 1 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 46.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 57.1 % | 2 | |
| 4 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.8 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 52.8 % | 2 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 33.3 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
