Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams9
Adjusted WR41.4 %-8.6 pp
Games50
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | 1 | MadMax0229 | ||
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 15!⛩️ | 2026-09-19 | 18 | Dymna40 | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #6 ($20 USD prize pool) | 2026-10-08 | 26 | itstar | ||
| ‼️ACHO CUP: VGC 🕹️💥 #2 | Premio 10€ 💸 | 2026-10-11 | 30 | Protipsiu | ||
| Off Meta Fight Club #4 ($40 USD prize pool) | 2026-09-24 | 36 | Romeobri | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 600 | Rod Guidry | ||
| 2027 Baltimore Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-09-18 | 796 | Skyler Duffy | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | Ponje | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #88👑 | 2026-10-02 | — | Protipsiuu |
Moves
Body Press88.9 %
Shed Tail66.7 %
Protect55.6 %
Heavy Slam44.4 %
Iron Defense33.3 %
Helping Hand22.2 %
Rock Slide22.2 %
Earthquake11.1 %
High Horsepower11.1 %
Iron Head11.1 %
Metal Burst11.1 %
Sand Tomb11.1 %
Smack Down11.1 %
Items
Abilities
Earth Eater100.0 %
Natures
Impish33.3 %
Careful22.2 %
Adamant11.1 %
Bold11.1 %
Calm11.1 %
Modest11.1 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leftovers | Earth Eater | Body Press / Heavy Slam / Iron Defense / Protect | 2 | 22.2 % | 55.6 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Earth Eater | Body Press / Helping Hand / Protect / Shed Tail | 2 | 22.2 % | 37.0 % |
| Leftovers | Earth Eater | Body Press / Heavy Slam / Protect / Rock Slide | 1 | 11.1 % | 46.2 % |
| Leftovers | Earth Eater | Earthquake / Iron Head / Shed Tail / Smack Down | 1 | 11.1 % | 50.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Earth Eater | Body Press / Heavy Slam / Iron Defense / Shed Tail | 1 | 11.1 % | 46.4 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Earth Eater | Body Press / High Horsepower / Rock Slide / Shed Tail | 1 | 11.1 % | 40.0 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Earth Eater | Body Press / Metal Burst / Sand Tomb / Shed Tail | 1 | 11.1 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Orthworm team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0 % | 37.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 41.4 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 39.4 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 37.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.3 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 37.0 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 37.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 37.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 37.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
