Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Usage0.1 %
Teams6
Adjusted WR47.1 %-2.9 pp
Games31
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool) | 2026-09-26 | 12 | kowasabii | ||
| 2027 Louisville Pokémon VGC Regional Championships | 2026-10-09 | 615 | Ross Kincaid | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | Nicornio | ||
| Vgc Córdoba | -1% | 2026-10-07 | — | LiebesleidVGC | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | — | calielbr | ||
| Intimidators Champions Challenge #47 REG M-C | 2026-09-28 | — | Erivaldo |
Moves
After You83.3 %
Dazzling Gleam83.3 %
Thunderbolt50.0 %
Fake Tears33.3 %
Flamethrower33.3 %
Light Screen33.3 %
Protect33.3 %
Helping Hand16.7 %
Misty Explosion16.7 %
Yawn16.7 %
Items
Abilities
Unburden83.3 %
Sweet Veil16.7 %
Natures
Modest66.7 %
Bold16.7 %
Timid16.7 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | After You / Dazzling Gleam / Flamethrower / Thunderbolt | 2 | 33.3 % | 50.0 % |
| Electric Seed | Unburden | After You / Fake Tears / Misty Explosion / Protect | 1 | 16.7 % | 52.0 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | After You / Dazzling Gleam / Fake Tears / Protect | 1 | 16.7 % | 47.8 % |
| Psychic Seed | Unburden | After You / Dazzling Gleam / Light Screen / Thunderbolt | 1 | 16.7 % | 46.4 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Sweet Veil | Dazzling Gleam / Helping Hand / Light Screen / Yawn | 1 | 16.7 % | 47.8 % |
Teammates
Who does Slurpuff team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 3 | 0.0 % | 47.5 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 50.0 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.