Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Medicham
FightingPsychic
Base stats
HP60
Attack60
Defense75
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def75
Speed80
Usage0.0 %
Teams4
Adjusted WR47.6 %-2.4 pp
Games22
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ⛩️Chadweezy95 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 26!⛩️ | 2026-10-05 | 5 | NYCSquirtle | ||
| Thalera Champions Cheese #17 - GEN 3 Edition | 2026-09-25 | 5 | Guigames1000 | ||
| Matcha Gotcha's Tourney (PRIVATE) | 2026-10-12 | 12 | SeVaunn | ||
| Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #13 ❤️ Cash Prize! | 2026-10-05 | 29 | PikachuLebron |
Moves
Close Combat75.0 %
Fake Out50.0 %
Feint50.0 %
Trick Room50.0 %
Coaching25.0 %
Expanding Force25.0 %
Helping Hand25.0 %
Poison Jab25.0 %
Protect25.0 %
Skill Swap25.0 %
Thunder Punch25.0 %
Abilities
Pure Power75.0 %
Telepathy25.0 %
Natures
Jolly50.0 %
Brave25.0 %
Timid25.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Sash | Pure Power | Close Combat / Coaching / Thunder Punch / Trick Room | 1 | 25.0 % | 53.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Pure Power | Close Combat / Fake Out / Feint / Poison Jab | 1 | 25.0 % | 45.8 % |
| Focus Sash | Pure Power | Expanding Force / Protect / Skill Swap / Trick Room | 1 | 25.0 % | 46.2 % |
| Sitrus Berry | Telepathy | Close Combat / Fake Out / Feint / Helping Hand | 1 | 25.0 % | 50.0 % |
Teammates
Who does Medicham team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 43.3 % | 1 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
PKÉDEX