Pokémon Champions VGC Pokédex
What every Pokémon in the format runs in tournaments: item, ability, nature and its four moves, with the win rate of the teams using each option.
Medicham (Mega)
FightingPsychic
Base stats
HP60
Attack60
Defense75
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def75
Speed80
Usage0.0 %
Teams3
Adjusted WR44.4 %-5.6 pp
Games16
Teams that run it
| Team | Tournament | Date | Placing | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Mestre Pokémon #1 | 2026-09-26 | 51 | Horusrz | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #88👑 | 2026-10-02 | — | Kaynelust | ||
| CHAMPIONS REG. M-C |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #88👑 | 2026-10-02 | — | WandererBTW |
Moves
Close Combat100.0 %
Fake Out100.0 %
Poison Jab66.7 %
Rock Slide66.7 %
Protect33.3 %
Zen Headbutt33.3 %
Items
Abilities
Pure Power100.0 %
Natures
Adamant100.0 %
The bar is how often it's run and the color is the adjusted WR of teams with that option (blue wins more, red wins less).
Most common full sets
| Item | Ability | Moves | Times | % | Adj. WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medichamite | Pure Power | Close Combat / Fake Out / Poison Jab / Rock Slide | 2 | 66.7 % | 44.8 % |
| Medichamite | Pure Power | Close Combat / Fake Out / Protect / Zen Headbutt | 1 | 33.3 % | 48.1 % |
Teammates
Who does Medicham (Mega) team up with?
Adj. WR %4456 %
An affinity above 1 means they're paired more often than their popularity would explain.
Common cores with this Pokémon
Pairs
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 |
Trios
| Core | Teams | Usage % | Adj. WR % | Top 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 | |
| 2 | 0.0 % | 44.8 % | 0 |
Get it in your inbox every Monday
The weekly VGC meta report, free and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click.
PKÉDEX